Peninsular Development League at EPSV – Ellesmere Port v Bebington 25th March 2017

Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u        
50m Back Sebastian Slinn 52.49 Bronze 1st Ellen Maxwell 51.44 Bronze 2nd
50m Back Edward Riley 54.74 ~ 2nd Ioana Ursoi 1.07.79 ~ 3rd
50m Breast Connor Waterworth 55.05 Bronze 2nd Ellen Maxwell 55.12 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Luca Lewis 59.81 Bronze 3rd Rosie Bembridge 58.05 Bronze 4th
25m Fly Connor Waterworth 21.95 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 18.83 Silver S/T
25m Fly Edward Riley 27.56 ~ 4th Niamh Stephenson 21.06 Bronze 1st
50m Free Luca Lewis 44.56 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 39.09 Silver s/T
50m Free Liam Sadler 52.21 ~ 4th Carys Gillibrand 56.60 ~ 2nd
13/u
50m Back Owen Johnson 48.81 Bronze 3rd Freya Smith 39.99 Gold S/T
50m Back Leo Green 50.67 Bronze 4th Kelsey Waterworth 43.61 Silver 1st
50m Breast Owen Johnson 49.12 Silver 2nd Esther Li 51.47 Silver 1st
50m Breast Toby Roberts 1.00.34 Bronze 4th Chloe Jones 54.11 Bronze 4th
50m Fly Thomas Riley 45.98 Bronze 1st Esther Li 44.92 Silver S/T
50m Fly Owen Johnson 49.19 Bronze 3rd Milly Westwood 58.25 ~ 3rd
50m Free Thomas Riley 36.42 Gold S/T Kelsey Waterworth 37.26 Silver 1st
50m Free Riley Johnson 46.87 Bronze 3rd Milly Westwood 42.59 Bronze 3rd
Open
100m Back Lewis Rimmer 1.25.74 Gold S/T Molly Green 1.27.93 Gold 1st
100m Back Alex Ursoi 1.37.72 Silver 1st Chloe Jones 1.43.26 Bronze 4th
100m Breast Thomas Riley 1.35.64 Platinum 1st Maisie Linegar 1.36.45 Platinum 1st
100m Breast Lewis Rimmer 1.36.87 Platinum 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 1.44.00 Gold 4th
50m Fly Lewis Rimmer 41.17 Gold S/T Molly Green 39.89 Gold S/T
50m Fly Alex Ursoi 44.18 Silver 1st Maisie Linegar 49.09 Bronze 3rd
100m Free Lewis Rimmer 1.15.78 Platinum 1st Freya Smith 1.15.25 Platinum 1st
100m Free Thomas Riley 1.17.83 Gold 2nd Molly Green 1.20.31 Gold 3rd
  Relay Events Relay Events
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 23.05 Bronze 1st Erin Hardy 22.59 Bronze 1st
Medley relay Roman Johnson 33.07 ~ Rosie Bembridge 26.89 Bronze
  Luca Lewis 25.25 ~ Mianh Stephenson 21.97 Bronze
  Liam Sadler 21.38 ~ Ellen Carberry 19.03 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Leo Green D/Q Freya Smith 19.10 Gold 1st
Medley relay Riley Johnson Chloe Jones 25.64 Bronze
  Owen Johnson Esther Li 19.86 Silver
  Thomas Riley Nyssa Walton 19.35 Bronze
 
Open 4x25m Alex Ursoi D/Q Leah Stoneley 19.50 Gold 2nd
Medley relay Callum Stephenson Maisie Linegar 22.53 Silver
  Declan Birkett Molly Green 18.11 Gold
  Lewis Rimmer Freya Smith 15.42 Gold
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 24.44 Bronze 1st Ellen Maxwell 25.34 Bronze 2nd
Breast Relay Luca Lewis 29.00 ~ Niamh Stephenson 25.36 Bronze
  Edward Riley 28.65 ~ Erin Hardy 24.68 Bronze
  Liam Sadler 27.82 ~ Lucy Grave 30.18 ~
 
13/u 4x25m Owen Johnson 22.51 Silver 1st Kelsey Waterworth 23.31 Silver 2nd
Breast Relay Callum Stephenson 24.47 Bronze Chloe Jones 26.42 Bronze
  Leo Green 27.33 ~ Milly Westwood 26.69 Bronze
  Thomas Riley 24.00 Bronze Esther Li 24.02 Bronze
 
Open 4x25m Lewis Rimmer 19.81 Gold 1st Molly Green 22.20 Silver 2nd
Breast Relay Callum Stephenson 24.54 Bronze Maisie Linegar 21.89 Silver
  Alex Ursoi 19.42 Gold Leah Stoneley 18.75 Gold
  Declan Birkett 23.97 Bronze Chloe Jones 26.11 Bronze
S/T = Speeding Ticket
   
Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth D/Q Erin Hardy D/Q
Fly Relay Edward Riley Ellen Carberry
  Liam Sadler Rebecca Auty
  Luca Lewis Niamh Stephenson
 
13/u 4x25m Owen Johnson 21.48 Bronze 2nd Esther Li 21.25 Bronze 2nd
Fly Relay Leo Green 27.28 ~ Milly Westwood 26.52 ~
  Thomas Riley 19.30 Silver Nyssa Walton 26.04 ~
  Connor Waterworth 25.70 ~ Chloe Jones 26.06 ~
 
Open 4x25m Lewis Rimmer 16.59 Gold 1st Molly Green 17.28 Gold S/T
Fly Relay Alex Ursoi 17.78 Gold Maisie Linegar 20.38 Bronze
  Callum Stephenson 19.29 Silver Leah Stoneley 16.22 Gold
  Declan Birkett 25.10 ~ Kelsey Waterworth 19.25 Silver
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 17.73 Silver 1st Erin Hardy 17.66 Silver 1st
Free Relay Zac Roberts 21.71 ~ Ellen Carberry 20.10 Bronze
  Leo Green 19.62 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 18.62 Bronze
  Luca Lewis 19.78 Bronze Eleanor Auty 25.06 ~
 
13/u 4x25m Thomas Riley 15.97 Gold 1st Kelsey Waterworth 1st
Free Relay Avinaash Ramasamy 18.47 Bronze Freya Smith 17.18 Silver
  Owen Johnson 17.18 Silver Milly westwood 16.32 Gold
  Leo Green 19.85 Bronze Esther Li 19.14 Bronze
  18.11 Silver
Open 4x25m Lewis Rimmer 16.46 Gold 1st Molly Green 16.31 Gold 1st
Free Relay Declan Birkett 17.28 Silver Niamh Stephenson 18.68 Bronze
  Callum Stephenson 16.83 Silver Leah Stoneley 15.57 Gold
  Alex Ursoi 16.46 Gold Maysie Linegar 17.22 Silver
         
12x25m Connor Waterworth 19.44 Bronze 1st Erin Hardy 18.22 Silver 1st
Freestyle Sebastian slinn 21.32 ~ Ellen Maxwell 21.11 ~
Cannon Luca Lewis 20.75 Bronze Esme Slinn 25.03 ~
(4 from each Edward Riley 23.40 ~ Lucy Grave 22.89 ~
age group) Leo Green 19.47 Bronze Kelsey Waterworth 16.78 Silver
  Owen Johnson 19.68 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 19.15 Bronze
  Riley Johnson 22.75 ~ Freya Smith 15.93 Gold
  Thomas Riley 17.78 Silver Elizabeth Doyle 22.32 ~
  Scallum Stephenson 17.28 Silver Esther Li 18.35 Bronze
  Alex Ursoi 18.36 Bronze Molly Green 18.00 Silver
  Declan Birkett 17.64 Silver Maysie Linegar 19.50 Bronze
  Lewis Rimmer 18.04 Silver Leah Stoneley 16.50 Gold
 
12x25m Connor Waterworth 18.87 Bronze 1st Erin Hardy 18.33 Bronze 1st
Mixed Free Luca Lewis 21.00 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 19.50 Bronze
Cannon Owen Johnson 17.61 Silver Kelsey Waterworth 18.06 Silver
(2 Boys & Thomas Riley 15.94 Gold Elizabeth Doyle 22.96 ~
2 Girls from Lewis Rimmer 15.00 Gold Molly Green 17.33 Silver
each age Alex Ursoi 15.14 Gold Leah Stoneley 15.79 Gold
Group)
S/T = Speeding Ticket
Gala Points
Bebington 152
Ellesmere Port 144