Peninsular League Gala – Saturday 22nd April 2017 at EPSV

Event Name Time Speed Award Position Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u                
50m Back Ellen Maxwell 48.29 Bronze 5th Luca Lewis 52.12 Bronze 5th
50m Back Kitty Richards 54.91 ~ 6th Edward Riley 56.64 ~ 6th
50m Breast Erin Hardy 56.47 Bronze 5th George Everard 56.67 Bronze 5th
50m Breast Ellen Maxwell 57.94 Bronze 6th Luca Lewis 59.18 Bronze 6th
50m Fly Erin Hardy 44.53 Silver 3rd George Everard 44.41 Silver 3rd
50m Fly Ellen Carberry D/Q Connor Waterworth 50.09 Bronze 6th
50m Free Ellen Carberry 48.75 ~ 5th Callum Bebbington 46.60 Bronze 5th
50m Free Kitty Richards 50.45 ~ 6th Edward Riley 51.56 ~ 6th
13/u
50m Back Freya Smith 39.11 Gold 4th Thomas Riley 41.43 Gold 3rd
50m Back Leah Stoneley 39.66 Gold 5th Abdellah Mekhalfia 46.72 Silver 5th
50m Breast Esther Li 49.02 Silver 5th Thomas Riley 45.17 Gold 5th
50m Breast Milly Westwood 53.81 Bronze 6th Abdellah Mekhalfia 49.71 Silver 6th
50m Fly Leah Stoneley 35.53 Gold 3rd Leo Green 59.84 ~ 5th
50m Fly Kelsey Waterworth 40.98 Gold 6th Luca Lewis D/Q
50m Free Freya Smith 34.47 Gold 5th Abdellah Mekhalfia 37.35 Silver 5th
50m Free Kelsey Waterworth 35.15 Gold 6th Edward Riley 48.34 ~ 6th
15/u
100m Back Molly Green 1.28.62 Gold 5th Connor Waterworth 1.39.81 Silver 5th
100m Back Maisie Linegar 1.33.12 Silver 6th Alex Ursoi 1.42.19 Bronze 6th
100m Breast Leah Stoneley 1.32.00 Platinum 5th Thomas Riley 1.33.56 Platinum 4th
100m Breast Holly Smith 1.34.11 Platinum 6th Abdellah Mekhalfia 1.41.62 Gold 6th
50m Fly Molly Green 38.83 Gold 5th George Everard 47.25 Bronze 5th
50m Fly Kelsey Waterworth 40.20 Gold 6th Declan Birkett 55.67 ~ 6th
100m Free Holly Smith 1.10.61 Platinum 4th Alex Ursoi 1.15.35 Platinum 5th
100m Free Maisie Linegar 1.19.83 Gold 6th Declan Birkett 1.29.69 Silver 6th
Open
100m Back Phoebe Joseph 1.16.16 Platinum 4th Alfie Danson 1.14.13 Platinum 5th
100m Back Megan Read 1.26.41 Gold 6th Indi Williamson 1.22.16 Platinum 6th
100m Breast Phoebe Joseph 1.26.38 Platinum 3rd Alfie Danson 1.24.88 Platinum 5th=
100m Breast Sarah Hickson 1.27.06 Platinum 5th Will Everard 1.24.88 Platinum 5th=
100m Fly Amy Welsh 1.13.86 Platinum 5th Indi Williamson 1.13.14 Platinum 5th
100m Fly Megan Read 1.39.29 Silver 6th Will Everard 1.14.95 Platinum 6th
100m Free Sarah Hickson 1.04.69 Platinum 4th Alfie Danson 1.00.53 Platinum 4th
100m Free Amy Welsh 1.04.89 Platinum 5th Will Everard 1.03.44 Platinum 5th
Relay Events   Relay Events
11/u 4x25m Ellen Maxwell 24.31 Bronze 3rd Edward Riley D/Q
Medley relay Ellen Carberry 30.76 ~ Luca Lewis
Erin Hardy 21.42 Bronze Connor Waterworth
Kitty Richards 22.08 ~ Callum Bebbington
13/u 4x50m Freya Smith 38.05 Gold 3rd Leo Green 49.43 Bronze 3rd
Medley relay Esther Li 48.39 Silver Edward Riley 1.03.38 ~
Kelsey Waterworth 39.11 Gold Connor Waterworth 48.25 Bronze
Milly Westwood 41.42 Bronze Harry Richards 43.72 Bronze
15/u 4x50m Holly Smith 38.06 Gold 3rd Alex Ursoi 41.62 Gold 3rd
Medley relay Esther Li 49.00 Silver Thomas Riley 45.71 Gold
Molly Green 39.85 Gold Leo Green 55.14 ~
Maisie Linegar 36.03 Gold Declan Birkett 42.32 Bronze
Peninsular League Gala – Saturday 22nd April 2017 at Ellesmere Port Sports Village
  Relay Events   Relay Events  
Event Name Time Speed Award Position Name Time Speed Award Position
Open 4x50m Megan Read 39.55 Gold 3rd Alfie Danson 34.94 Gold 3rd
Medley Relay Sarah Hickson 39.61 Gold Will Everard 37.82 Gold
Amy Welsh 32.18 Gold Indi Williamson 33.43 Gold
Phoebe Joseph 31.96 Gold Declan Birkett 38.68 Gold
11/u 4x25m Erin Hardy 17.84 Silver 3rd Connor Waterworth 16.75 Silver 3rd
Free Relay Ellen Carberry 21.25 ~ Callum Bebbington 20.68 Bronze
Ellen Maxwell 19.60 Bronze George Everard 18.88 Bronze
Kitty Richards 20.57 Bronze Luca Lewis 20.37 Bronze
13/u 4x50m Leah Stoneley 32.04 Gold 3rd Thomas Riley D/Q
Free Relay Esther Li 38.35 Silver Leo Green
Milly Westwood 44.07 Bronze Harry Richards
Freya Smith 33.82 Gold Abdellah Mekhalfia
15/u 4x50m Holly Smith 31.49 Gold 3rd Alex Ursoi 32.38 Gold 3rd
Free Relay Milly Westwood 42.60 Bronze Abdellah Mekhalfia 38.75 Silver
Maisie Linegar 35.62 Gold George Everard 42.90 Bronze
Molly Green 35.63 Gold Declan Birkett 38.00 Silver
Open 4x50m Phoebe Joseph D/Q Will Everard 28.78 3rd
Free Relay Megan Read Alex Ursoi 33.12
Sarah Hickson Indi Williamson 32.78
Amy Welsh Alfie Danson 30.29
8x25m Erin Hardy 18.42 Bronze 3rd Connor Waterworth 17.77 Silver 3rd
Freestyle Kitty Richards 21.78 ~ Luca Lewis 20.11 Bronze
Cannon Leah Stoneley 15.54 Gold Thomas Riley 16.02 Gold
(2 from each Kelsey Waterworth 16.24 Gold Abdellah Mekhalfia 17.48 Silver
age group) Holly Smith 15.11 Gold Alex Ursoi 14.92 Gold
Molly Green 15.50 Gold Declan Birkett 16.68 Gold
Sarah Hickson 15.60 Gold Will Everard 13.30 Gold
Amy Welsh 13.65 Gold Alfie Danson 13.75 Gold
Final Results
Hoylake A 340
Bebington A 301
Ellesmere Port 130