Development League ‘v’ Woodchurch 8th July 2017

11/u
50m Back Sebastien Slinn 51.83 Bronze 1st                 Rebeka Zaborska 54.20 Bronze 3rd
50m Back Roman Johnson 1.01.56 ~ 3rd                       Esmée Slinn 59.28 ~ 4th
50m Breast Connor Waterworth 54.19 Bronze 1st       Erin Hardy 51.64 Silver S/T
50m Breast Luca Lewis 55.09 Bronze 2nd                     Rebeka Zaborska 1.03.46 ~ 3rd
25m Fly Connor Waterworth 21.94 Bronze 1st              Ellen Carberry 22.87 Bronze 1st
25m Fly Luca Lewis 24.40 ~ 3rd                                      Katie-Grace O’Grady 27.53 ~ 4th
50m Free Leo Green 42.34 Bronze 1st                           Ellen Carberry 43.25 Bronze 1st
50m Free Roman Johnson 50.94 ~ 3rd                           Rebeka Zaborska 48.45 ~ 4th
13/u
50m Back Will Sutcliffe 49.11 Bronze 3rd                     Milly Westwood 49.50 Bronze 3rd
50m Back Riley Johnson 58.59 ~ 4th                             Nyssa Walton 50.35 Bronze 4th
50m Breast Will Sutcliffe 50.81 Silver 1st                     Kelsey Waterworth 49.44 Silver 1st
50m Breast Riley Johnson 1.00.56 ~ 3rd                       Esmée Slinn 1.11.07 ~ 4th
50m Fly Owen Johnson 49.48 Bronze 1st                     Charlotte Weston-Jones 49.57 Bronze 1st
50m Fly Will Sutcliffe 1.01.96 ~ 3rd                               Nyssa Walton 50.40 Bronze 2nd
50m Free Joel Jones 38.81 Silver 1st                             Chloe Jones 41.77 Bronze 2nd
50m Free Riley Johnson 44.65 Bronze 4th                    Nyssa Walton 43.62 Bronze 3rd
Open
100m Back Stirling Dilworth 1.43.79 Bronze 3rd        Molly Green 1.27.56 Gold 1st
100m Back Luca Lewis 1.49.46 Bronze 4th                 Erin Hardy 1.36.16 Silver 4th
100m Breast Owen Johnson 1.46.31 Silver 2nd         Kelsey Waterworth 1.37.18 Platinum 2nd
100m Breast Stirling Dilworth D/Q                             Molly Green 1.42.18 Gold 4th
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 43.56 Silver 1st                  Molly Green 40.53 Gold S/T
50m Fly Connor Waterworth 55.02 ~ 3rd                  Kelsey Waterworth 41.63 Silver 1st
100m Free Stirling Dilworth 1.22.81 Silver 2nd        Holly Smith 1.10.97 Platinum S/T
100m Free Owen Johnson 1.28.26 Silver 4th            Molly Green 1.18.34 Gold 2nd
Relay Events  

Medley relay
11/u

Sebastien Slinn 23.93 Bronze 2nd                              Madison Lally 32.42 ~ 2nd
Callum Jones 38.38 ~                                                    Rebeka Zaborska 26.02 Bronze
Luca Lewis 24.97 ~                                                       Erin Hardy 18.90 Silver
Roman Johnson 21.86 ~                                               Ellie Usher 23.92 ~

13/u

Will Sutcliffe 24.03 Bronze 2nd                              Freya Smith 17.83 Gold 1st
Owen Johnson 22.25 Silver                                    Chloe Jones 24.75 Bronze
Joel Jones 21.28 Bronze                                         Charlotte Weston-Jones 18.89 Silver
Riley Johnson 19.90 Bronze                                  Nyssa Walton 19.25 Bronze

Open

Owen Johnson 24.03 Bronze 2nd                          Kelsey Waterworth 21.20 Silver 1st
Will Sutcliffe 25.28 Bronze                                     Leah Stoneley 21.40 Gold
Stirling Dilworth 19.47 Silver                                 Katie-Grace O’Grady 20.93 Bronze
Riley Johnson 21.65 ~                                            Molly Green 18.85 Bronze

11/u

Breast Relay

Sebastien Slinn 28.36 ~ 1st                                 Ellie Usher 31.79 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 26.85 ~                                               Rebeka Zaborska 28.16 ~
Roman Johnson 32.22 ~                                      Madison Lally 31.18 ~
Connor Waterworth 25.13 Bronze                     Erin Hardy 29.25 ~

13/u

Will Sutcliffe 24.43 Bronze 2nd                            Kelsey Waterworth 24.22 Bronze 1st
Owen Johnson 25.53 Bronze                                Milly Westwood 23.97 Bronze
Riley Johnson 28.35 ~                                           Chloe Jones 23.96 Bronze
Joel Jones 24.22 Bronze                                       Nyssa Walton 39.40 ~

Open

Stirling Dilworth 21.59 Gold 2nd                         Kelsey Waterworth 23.31 Silver 2nd
Connor Waterworth 24.85 Bronze                      Lucy Grave 30.50 ~
Joel Jones 22.69 Silver                                          Molly Green 22.50 Silver
Owen Johnson 24.50 Bronze                               Leah Stoneley 21.25 Gold

11/u

Fly Relay

Connor Waterworth 23.10 Bronze 2nd                  Rebeka Zaborska 27.91 ~ 2nd
Sebastien Slinn 35.10 ~                                          Esmée Slinn 32.82 ~
Leo Green 26.50 ~                                                   Madison Lally 39.68 ~
Roman Johnson 39.93 ~                                          Katie-Grace O’Grady 29.75 ~

13/u

Will Sutcliffe 25.53 ~ 2nd                                        Freya Smith 16.68 Gold 1st
Owen Johnson 24.15 ~                                            Milly Westwood 24.88 ~
Riley Johnson 30.25 ~                                              Nyssa Walton 21.72 Bronze
Joel Jones 24.96 ~                                                    Kelsey Waterworth 19.90 Silver

Open

Stirling Dilworth 19.06 Silver 2nd                          Freya Smith 17.48 Gold 2nd
Connor Waterworth 22.83 Bronze                         Molly Green 18.97 Silver
Will Sutcliffe 22.15 Bronze                                     Esmée Slinn 31.11 ~
Owen Johnson 23.46 ~                                           Leah Stoneley 17.07 Gold

11/u

Free Relay

Leo Green 18.92 Bronze 1st                                   Ellie Usher 23.25 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 19.57 Bronze                                        Esmée Slinn 22.67 ~
Sebastien Slinn 23.32 ~                                         Rebeka Zaborska 22.96 ~
Roman Johnson 21.03 ~                                         Erin Hardy 17.97 Silver

13/u

Joel Jones 17.02 Silver 2nd                                    Freya Smith 16.71 Silver 2nd
Riley Johnson 20.96 Bronze                                  Chloe Jones 20.35 Bronze
Will Sutcliffe 18.15 Silver                                      Nyssa Walton 18.97 Bronze
Owen Johnson 18.96 Bronze                                Milly Westwood 18.61 Bronze

Open

Stirling Dilworth 17.22 Silver 2nd                       Freya Smith 15.87 Gold 1st
Connor Waterworth 17.55 Silver                        Molly Green 17.55 Silver
Luca Lewis 19.78 Bronze                                    Erin Hardy 17.43 Silver
Owen Johnson 19.10 Bronze                              Leah Stoneley 16.32 Gold

12x25m

Sebastien Slinn 22.19 ~ 2nd (time only)           Ellie Usher 22.53 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 20.03 Bronze                                   Katie-Grace O’Grady 22.33 ~
Cannon Callum Jones 27.29 ~                           Madison Lally 27.30 ~
(4 from each Roman Johnson 22.43 ~               Esmée Slinn 22.57 ~
age group) Leo Green 18.63 Bronze                 Holly Smith 14.86 Gold
Will Sutcliffe 18.36 Bronze                                Nyssa Walton 20.68 Bronze
Stirling Dilworth 17.97 Silver                            Charlotte Weston-Jones 17.75 Silver
Joel Jones 17.72 Silver                                       Erin Hardy 16.64 Gold
Riley Johnson 22.75 ~                                       Kelsey Waterworth 16.47 Gold
Owen Johnson 18.28 Silver                              Chloe Jones 20.19 Bronze
Connor Waterworth 16.97 Silver                      Molly Green 16.42 Gold
Will Sutcliffe 18.21 Silver                                  Leah Stoneley 15.60 Gold

12x25m

Sebastien Slinn 21.65 ~ 1st                             Lucy Grave 23.48 ~ 1st
Luca Lewis 19.32 Bronze                                 Erin Hardy 17.25 Silver
Cannon Owen Johnson 18.46 Bronze             Nyssa Walton 21.64 ~
Joel Jones 16.93 Silver                                     Chloe Jones 19.15 Bronze

Stirling Dilworth 16.22 Gold                          Molly Green 16.18 Gold
Connor Waterworth 17.53 Silver                   Leah Stoneley 15.50 Gold

Gala Points

Woodchurch 172

Ellesmere Port 143