Peninsular Development League Gala at EPSV Ellesmere Port v Birkenhead 18th November 2017

11/u
50m Back Charlie Rogers 43.75 Silver S/T              Lianne Li 1.02.99 ~ 3rd
50m Back Edward Riley 49.26 Bronze 2nd             Megan Weir 1.03.39 ~ 4th
50m Breast George Everard 54.57 Bronze 1st       Ellen Carberry 59.91 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Roman Johnson D/Q                            Megan Weir 1.08.54 ~ 4th
25m Fly George Everard 21.61 Bronze 1st             Ellen Carberry 24.13 ~ 2nd
25m Fly Zac Roberts 26.83 ~ 4th                            Madison Lally 36.33 ~ 4th
50m Free George Everard 40.09 Silver S/T            Iona West 54.70 ~ 3rd
50m Free Charlie Rogers 43.10 Bronze 1st            Macey Pinkham 1.10.53 ~ 4th

13/u
50m Back Thomas Riley 39.51 Gold S/T                Kelsey Waterworth 41.30 Gold 1st
50m Back Owen Johnson 45.95 Silver 2nd           Lauren Thomas 48.78 Bronze 4th
50m Breast Thomas Riley 43.61 Gold S/T             Esther Li 47.51 Gold S/T
50m Breast Owen Johnson 46.53 Gold S/T           Kelsey Waterworth 48.45 Silver 2nd
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 42.91 Silver S/T             Esther Li 43.98 Silver S/T
50m Fly Owen Johnson 46.98 Bronze 2nd            Nyssa Walton  54.21 ~ 3rd
50m Free Thomas Riley 34.01 Gold S/T                Nyssa Walton  43.01 Bronze 3rd
50m Free Owen Johnson 38.00 Silver 1st             Mya Baddley 49.00 ~ 4th

Open
100m Back Thomas Riley 1.30.32 Gold 1st                     Megan Read 1.28.51 Gold 1st
100m Back Riley Johnson 2.05.39 ~ 4th                          Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 1.33.71 Silver 4th
100m Breast Thomas Riley 1.33.59 Platinum S/T           Leah Stoneley 1.32.16 Platinum S/T
100m Breast Stirling Dilworth 1.37.07 Platinum 1st      Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 1.56.49 Bronze 3rd
50m Fly Thomas Riley 41.76 Silver 1st                            Megan Read 41.58 Silver 1st
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 43.07 Silver 2nd                     Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 44.13 Silver 2nd
100m Free Stirling Dilworth 1.18.98 Gold 2nd              Megan Read 1.18.01 Gold 1st
100m Free Connor Waterworth 1.31.00 Silver 4th        Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 1.27.87 Silver 4th

Relay Events

Medley relay
11/u

4x25m George Everard 22.01 Bronze 1st                      Madison Lally 30.64 ~ 2nd
Charlie Rogers 27.31 ~                                                  Iona West 29.97 ~
Luca Lewis 23.38 ~                                                        Ellen Carberry 22.12 Bronze
Roman Johnson 19.00 Bronze                                      Emily Hunt 24.68 ~

13/u

Connor Waterworth 22.11 Bronze 1st                      Nyssa Walton 21.54 Bronze 2nd
Owen Johnson 23.09 Silver                                       Kelsey Waterworth 23.57 Silver
Thomas Riley 17.60 Gold                                           Esther Li 19.21 Silver
Riley Johnson 19.00 Bronze                                      Madison Yates 18.25 Silver

Open

Connor Waterworth D/Q                                      Leah Stoneley 20.25 Silver 2nd
Riley Johnson                                                        Esther Li 23.50 Silver
Stirling Dilworth                                                  Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 19.19 Silver
Owen Johnson                                                     Holly Higgins 18.24 Silver

11/u

Breast Relay

George Everard 23.61 Silver 2nd                       Ellen Carberry 31.29 Silver 2nd
Edward Riley 29.55 ~                                         Megan Weir 32.62 ~
Roman Johnson 27.35 ~                                     Rosie Bembridge 26.27 Bronze
Luca Lewis 25.32 Bronze                                   Iona West 28.92 ~

13/u

Thomas Riley D/Q                                            Kelsey Waterworth 22.80 Silver 1st
Riley Johnson                                                   Holly Higgins 27.81 ~
Owen Johnson                                                 Esther Li 21.68 Silver
Connor Waterworth                                        Nyssa Walton 24.44 Bronze

Open

Stirling Dilworth 21.09 Gold 1st                    Megan Read 22.76 Silver 2nd
Connor Waterworth 23.80 Silver                  Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 25.53 Bronze
Thomas Riley 20.47 Gold                              Leah Stoneley 18.97 Gold
Owen Johnson 22.40 Silver                           Kelsey Waterworth 23.81 Bronze

11/u

Fly Relay

George Everard 23.34 ~ 1st                        Madison Lally D/Q
Edward Riley 24.58 ~                                  Ellen Carberry
Luca Lewis 22.59 Bronze                            Megan Weir
Zac Roberts 26.81 ~                                    Emily Hunt

13/u

Thomas Riley D/Q                                    Kelsey Waterworth 17.61 Gold 2nd

Owen Johnson                                         Esther Li 21.09 Bronze

Riley Johnson                                         Nyssa Walton 27.91 ~

Connor Waterworth                               Madison Yates 25.48 ~

Open

Stirling Dilworth 18.39 Gold 1st              Esther Li D/Q
Thomas Riley 19.06 Silver                       Nhu-Dinh Nguyen
Owen Johnson 19.31 Silver                    Leah Stoneley
Connor Waterworth 20.33 Bronze         Megan Read

11/u

Free Relay

George Everard 18.36 Bronze S/T        Madison Lally 24.64 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 19.65 Bronze                     Ellen Carberry 21.09 ~
Charlie Rogers 19.91 Bronze               Megan Weir 25.25 ~
Edward Riley 19.78 Bronze                  Iona West 24.82 ~

13/u

Thomas Riley 16.11 Gold 1st               Kelsey Waterworth D/Q
Owen Johnson 17.47 Silver                 Lauren Thomas
Riley Johnson 21.65 ~                          Esther Li
Connor Waterworth 17.54 Silver        Holly Higgins

Open

Stirling Dilworth 16.92 Silver 2nd        Leah Stoneley 15.52 Gold 1st
Owen Johnson 18.59 Bronze                Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 17.49 Silver
Thomas Riley 13.55 Gold                      Esther Li 16.69 Gold
Connor Waterworth 17.03 Silver          Kelsey Waterworth 17.75 Silver

12x25m

George Everard D/Q                                Ellen Carberry 22.24 ~ 2nd
Charlie Rogers                                         Madison Lally 20.65 Bronze
Edward Riley                                           Iona West 25.64 ~
Zac Roberts                                             Lianne Li 20.28 Bronze
Roman Johnson                                      Kelsey Waterworth 19.61 Bronze
Luca Lewis                                               Lauren Thomas 20.50 Bronze
Ellis Hancock                                           Esther Li 19.50 Bronze
Thomas Riley                                          Nyssa Walton 18.72 Bronze
Connor Waterworth                               Madison Yates 15.17 Gold
Jacob Hall                                               Mya Baddley 17.03 Silver
Owen Johnson                                       Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 14.80 Gold
Stirling Dilworth                                    Leah Stoneley 18.17 Silver

12x25m

Mixed Free Cannon

Connor Waterworth 20.75 Bronze 1st       Ellen Carberry 25.56 ~ 1st
George Everard 18.87 Bronze                    Megan Weir 24.35 ~
Owen Johnson 15.43 Gold                          Holly Higgins 18.02 Silver
Riley Johnson 22.53 ~                                  Leah Stoneley 15.25 Gold
Thomas Riley 13.72 Gold                            Megan Read 18.40 Bronze
Stirling Dilworth 14.68 Gold                      Kelsey Waterworth 16.49 Gold

Gala Points

Birkenhead  166

Ellesmere Port  119