Author Archives: Matt

Swimming Club 50th birthday!

July 2018 marks 50 golden years of our swimming club and it would be a crying shame not to celebrate this fantastic milestone!! If you can think of any events we can hold to mark this momentous occasion, could you please reply on here through the contacts page or speak to a committee member at any club night, preferably before the beginning of Sept 2017. All ideas will be run by the EPASC committee. Anyone who knows ex members / swimmers, please pass this message on as I’m sure they would be interested. Thanks.

Timekeeper’s course

It is planned that we run a course for club members who wish to qualify as British Swimming timekeepers, probably starting in September.

The course will consist of two theory sessions, each of approximately one hour, followed by a practical session, where members are required to time fifteen consecutive races. Sessions to be held in EPSV, during normal club time.

There is no charge for the course, but applicants must be members of EPASC, and will be adults, or swimmers age 14 years or over by the date of the first session.

Any member who is interested in this course is invited to sign the form which is available on the club table.

Memorial Competition 2017

EVENT 1 Girls Open 100m Freestyle

 

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.81 29.91

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:09.94 33.10

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:12.09 34.05

4. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:13.80 35.04

5. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:18.22 36.99

6. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:18.91 38.20

7. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:19.20 37.82

8. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:20.29 37.48

9. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:26.72 41.77

10. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.74 43.06

11. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.81 41.39

12. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:35.66 45.01

13. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:40.01 43.70

14. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:44.58 47.61

15. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 1:49.72 51.91

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNF

 

EVENT 2 Boys Open 100m Freestyle

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:04.24 30.42

2. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.04 30.77

3. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.86 31.54

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:13.62 34.72

5. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:23.09 40.90

6. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:23.76 39.70

7. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:24.46 39.76

8. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:28.84 42.78

9. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:34.59 45.06

10. Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:41.79 46.49

11. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 1:53.03 50.03

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

EVENT 3 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Freestyle

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 30.43

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 23.53

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 33.93

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Rebeka Zaborska 9 Ellesmere Pt 21.17

2. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 27.45

3. Bethany Hardy 9 Ellesmere Pt 27.74

4. Sophia Bembridge 9 Ellesmere Pt 31.14

 

EVENT 4 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Freestyle

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stanley Williamson 8 Ellesmere Pt 27.44

2. Paul Ursoi 8 Ellesmere Pt 27.46

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club Time

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 22.54

 

EVENT 5 Girls Open 50m Freestyle

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 37.86

2. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 50.14

3. Carys Gillibrand 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.75

4. Ioana Ursoi 10 Ellesmere Pt 57.36

Rosie Bembridge 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 46.39

2. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 51.27

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esther Li 12 Ellesmere Pt 38.05

2. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 43.89

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 34.07

2. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 34.99

3. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 35.64

4. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 41.72

5. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 43.08

6. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 44.66

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 29.09

2. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 35.15

3. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 35.79

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 29.99

2. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 36.45

 

EVENT 6 Boys Open 50m Freestyle

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 39.18

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 44.70

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 46.44

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 40.11

2. Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt 46.35

Joseph Edwards 11 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 37.62

2. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 38.12

3. Leo Green 12 Ellesmere Pt 43.70

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 33.91

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 36.80

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt 36.90

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 28.81

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 32.12

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 28.76

 

EVENT 7 Girls Open 100m Breaststroke

Open Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.50 40.73

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:31.63 44.04

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:37.13 46.06

4. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:41.92 49.13

5. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:42.48 48.11

6. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:44.47 48.47

7. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:48.42 50.99

8. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:52.18 54.42

9. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 2:00.46 58.03

10. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 2:12.96 1:03.64

11. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 2:29.43 1:14.49

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

EVENT 8 Boys Open 100m Breaststroke

Open Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:24.56 39.36

2. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.42 40.35

3. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:27.48 41.16

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:38.29 46.55

5. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:47.80 52.92

6. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:48.63 51.88

7. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:49.98 52.36

8. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:55.46 54.71

9. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:59.79 58.06

10. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 2:01.39 58.10

11. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 2:42.31 1:19.38

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt DQ 3

 

EVENT 9 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Butterfly

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 40.90

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 37.25

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 42.29

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 38.92

 

EVENT 10 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Butterfly

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 33.01

 

EVENT 11 Girls Open 50m Butterfly

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 44.35

2. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:16.18

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:10.66

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esther Li 12 Ellesmere Pt 44.16

2. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 57.35

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 37.43

2. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 39.42

3. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 41.79

4. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 52.92

5. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 57.34

6. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.61

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 31.57

2. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 39.45

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 44.41

Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

EVENT 12 Boys Open 50m Butterfly

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 53.52

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 55.75

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:07.60

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 48.26

Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt DQ 4

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 48.75

2. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 54.21

3. Leo Green 12 Ellesmere Pt 56.92

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 42.33

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 49.14

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt 42.27

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 31.03

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 41.89

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 33.20

 

EVENT 13 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Breaststroke

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 42.72

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 36.62

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 43.58

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Rebeka Zaborska 9 Ellesmere Pt 29.42

2. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 34.73

3. Bethany Hardy 9 Ellesmere Pt 37.04

4. Sophia Bembridge 9 Ellesmere Pt 37.65

 

EVENT 14 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Breaststroke

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Paul Ursoi 8 Ellesmere Pt 35.61

2. Stanley Williamson 8 Ellesmere Pt 36.60

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 34.18

 

EVENT 15 Girls Open 50m Breaststroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.32

2. Rosie Bembridge 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.44

3. Ioana Ursoi 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.00

4. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:16.49

5. Carys Gillibrand 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.27

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 57.25

2. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.40

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esther Li 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.96

2. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 58.40

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 43.26

2. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 50.48

3. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 51.52

4. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 53.13

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 40.53

2. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 47.30

3. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 48.60

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 42.43

2. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 53.22

 

EVENT 16 Boys Open 50m Breaststroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 55.63

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 58.76

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:08.18

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 55.61

Joseph Edwards 11 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt DQ 5

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.92

2. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 50.37

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 46.28

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 50.05

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt 47.14

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 37.75

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 43.51

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 39.44

 

EVENT 17 FINAL OF EVENT 1 Girls Open 100m Freestyle

Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.33 30.19

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:06.10 31.36

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:14.81 35.14

4. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:15.13 35.99

5. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:19.79 38.40

6. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:22.49 38.50

7. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:23.19 38.76

8. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:24.58 40.30

 

EVENT 18 FINAL OF EVENT 2 Boys Open 100m Freestyle

Full Results

1. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.85 31.22

2. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:06.48 31.49

3. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:07.01 31.15

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:19.98 37.38

5. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:27.43 42.54

6. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.77 41.80

7. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:31.96 42.87

8. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:32.41 44.52

 

EVENT 19 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Backstroke

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 36.28

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 28.12

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 35.24

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Rebeka Zaborska 9 Ellesmere Pt 26.50

2. Bethany Hardy 9 Ellesmere Pt 30.94

3. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 32.58

 

EVENT 20 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Backstroke

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 24.22

 

EVENT 21 Girls Open 50m Backstroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 46.08

2. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:04.28

3. Carys Gillibrand 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.80

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 56.65

2. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:00.63

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 50.86

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 39.32

2. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 44.42

3. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 51.18

4. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 52.41

5. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 53.62

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 34.46

2. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 42.36

3. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 44.05

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 39.88

2. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 42.36

 

EVENT 22 Boys Open 50m Backstroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 48.20

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 54.80

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.36

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 48.16

2. Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt 50.44

Joseph Edwards 11 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.10

2. Leo Green 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.30

3. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 50.11

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 43.60

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 47.99

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt DQ 7

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 38.02

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 42.63

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 36.55

 

EVENT 23 FINAL OF EVENT 7 Girls Open 100m Breaststroke

Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.08 40.69

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:27.42 42.62

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:33.14 44.59

4. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:44.05 48.55

5. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:48.87 51.93

6. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:51.31 51.15

7. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:51.82 52.99

8. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 2:01.53 58.19

 

EVENT 24 FINAL OF EVENT 8 Boys Open 100m Breaststroke

Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.45 39.91

2. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:26.59 40.16

3. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:28.96 42.23

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:42.19 49.29

5. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:46.60 51.75

6. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:46.81 52.00

7. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:50.35 53.98

8. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 2:06.70 58.29

Open Boys Breaststroke

Open Boys Breaststroke medalists

Open Boys Freestyle

Open Boys Freestyle medalists

Open Girls Breaststroke

Open Girls Breaststroke medalists

Open Girls Freestyle

Open Girls Freestyle medalists

 

Communication from the Chief Constable and Police and Crime Commissioner

Everyone at Cheshire Constabulary is continuing to come terms with the devastating events that took place in Manchester.
As you will have seen reported in the media, we know that an explosion occurred in the foyer of the Manchester Arena, Manchester at around 10.30pm following the conclusion of a pop concert. Many of the attendees were leaving, and this has tragically led to the death of 22 people, with a further 59 reportedly injured. Our thoughts are very much with all those affected by this terrible incident.
Greater Manchester Police believe the attacker detonated an improvised explosive device. Our colleagues in Manchester are treating the incident as an act of terror, and we know they are working tirelessly to establish the full circumstances around this horrifying attack. We have provided operational assistance and are co-operating with any other requests for support.
You may be understandably concerned, particularly given the proximity of the attack to Cheshire. However, I want to reassure you that there is no information to suggest there is a specific threat to Cheshire, and we are doing everything in our power to ensure nothing like this occurs here.
Over the coming days, you will see more officers on our streets. Please do not be alarmed by this – they are there to provide a visible presence and offer reassurance and, as our community partners, you may be contacted by your local officers who will address any concerns you may have.
A dedicated Casualty Bureau has been set up by Greater Manchester Police – the number to call is 0800 096 0095. I’d also ask you to remain vigilant and report any concerns immediately, either via the confidential Anti-Terrorist Hotline on 0800 789321 or, in an emergency, dial 999.

Peninsular Development League Gala at EPSV – Ellesmere Port v Hoylake on Saturday 13th May 2017

Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u        
50m Back Seb Slinn 49.88 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 46.50 Silver S/T
50m Back Liam Sadler 53.94 Bronze 4th Ellen Maxwell 51.03 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Connor Waterwoth 56.28 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 54.42 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Edward Riley 1.08.97 ~ 4th Holly Sutcliffe 59.73 Bronze 4th
25m Fly Connor Waterworth 20.81 Bronze 1st Niamh Stephenson 19.88 Silver S/T
25m Fly Liam Sadler 27.90 ~ 4th Ellen Carberry 22.78 Bronze 1st
50m Free Leo Green 45.84 Bronze 2nd Niamh Stephenson 38.79 Silver S/T
50m Free Liam Sadler 47.64 ~ 4th Ellen Carberry 47.38 ~ 3rd
13/u
50m Back Will Sutcliffe 47.37 Silver 1st Milly Westwood 51.60 Bronze 2nd
50m Back Harry Richards 49.66 Bronze 2nd Madison Yates 56.03 ~ 3rd
50m Breast Will Sutcliffe 49.73 Silver 2nd Esther Li 48.36 Silver 2nd
50m Breast No Swimmer Kelsey Waterworth 49.47 Silver 3rd
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 43.66 Silver S/T Chloe Jones 55.02 ~ 2nd
50m Fly Will Sutcliffe 58.76 ~ 3rd Milly Westwood 57.55 ~ 3rd
50m Free Stirling Dilworth 39.09 Silver 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 36.30 Gold S/T
50m Free Harry Richards 46.49 Bronze 4th Esther Li 44.00 Bronze 2nd
Open
100m Back Thomas Riley 1.33.19 Silver 2nd Holly Smith 1.28.01 Gold 1st
100m Back Owen Johnson 1.45.51 Bronze 3rd Molly Green 1.28.53 Gold 2nd
100m Breast Thomas Riley 1.36.73 Platinum 1st Maysie Linegar 1.39.03 Gold 1st
100m Breast Owen Johnson 1.46.03 Silver 3rd Molly Green 1.43.34 Gold 3rd
50m Fly Thomas Riley 46.90 Bronze 1st Kelsey Waterworth 40.39 Gold S/T
50m Fly Owen Johnson 47.72 Bronze 2nd Maysie Linegar 47.86 Bronze 3rd
100m Free Thomas Riley 1.20.49 Gold 2nd Freya Smith 1.15.02 Platinum 1st
100m Free Owen Johnson 1.26.89 Silver 4th Holly Smith 1.15.46 Platinum 2nd
  Relay Events Relay Events
11/u 4x25m Leo Green 23.03 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 22.84 Bronze 2nd
Medley relay Edward Riley 32.75 ~ Holly Sutcliffe 27.83 ~
  Connor Waterworth 20.75 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 20.75 Bronze
  Liam Sadler 21.37 ~ Ellen Carberry 20.39 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Stirling Dilworth 21.75 Bronze 2nd Chloe Jones 22.38 Bronze 2nd
Medley relay Thomas Riley 22.00 Silver Esther Li 23.25 Silver
  Will Sutcliffe 22.93 Bronze Milly Westwood 22.46 Bronze
  Harry Richards 18.60 Bronze Nyssa Walton 18.47 Bronze
 
Open 4x25m Harry Richards 24.94 ~ 2nd Molly Green 20.22 Silver 1st
Medley relay Owen Johnson 24.14 Bronze Kelsey Waterworth 24.64 Bronze
  Thomas Riley 19.57 Silver Freya Smith 17.17 Gold
  Stirling Dilworth 17.54 Silver Maysie Linegar 16.94 Silver
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 24.44 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 24.51 Bronze 2nd
Breast Relay Liam Sadler 28.28 ~ Niamh Stephenson 26.15 Bronze
  Edward Riley 29.07 ~ Ellen Maxwell 25.00 Bronze
  Callum Bebbington 33.33 ~ Holly Sutcliffe 27.53 ~
 
13/u 4x25m Owen Johnson 22.00 Silver 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 23.16 Silver 2nd
Breast Relay Stirling Dilworth 21.97 Silver Chloe Jones 25.45 Bronze
  Will Sutcliffe 24.11 Bronze Milly Westwood 24.03 Bronze
  Harry Richards 28.75 ~ Esther Li 23.05 Silver
 
Open 4x25m Owen Johnson 21.48 Gold 2nd Maisie Linegar 20.47 Gold 2nd
Breast Relay Thomas Riley 22.40 Silver Molly Green 24.12 Bronze
  Stirling Dilworth 21.57 Gold Esmee Slinn 32.10 ~
  Connor Waterworth 27.18 Bronze Leah Stoneley 20.78 Gold
S/T = Speeding Ticket
   
Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u 4x25m Leo Green 25.57 ~ 2nd Erin Hardy 20.25 Silver 2nd
Fly Relay Edward Riley 35.08 ~ Ellen Carberry 24.94 ~
  Connor Waterworth 21.07 Bronze Ellen Maxwell 28.78 ~
  Liam Sadler 31.36 ~ Niamh Stephenson 22.08 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Will Sutcliffe 25.00 ~ 2nd Esther Li 21.05 Bronze 2nd
Fly Relay Joel Jones 21.75 Bronze Milly Westwood 25.92 ~
  Harry Richards 28.97 ~ Kelsey Waterworth 18.38 Gold
  Stirling Dilworth 21.96 Bronze Chloe Jones 25.83 ~
 
Open 4x25m Owen Johnson 19.85 Silver 2nd Molly Green D/Q
Fly Relay Connor Waterworth 22.18 Bronze Kelsey Waterworth
  Stirling Dilworth 19.07 Silver Madison Yates
  Thomas Riley 20.75 Bronze Freya Smith
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 17.85 Silver 2nd Erin Hardy 18.28 Silver 2nd
Free Relay Edward Riley 23.35 ~ Ellen Carberry 21.60 ~
  Liam Sadler 20.65 Bronze Ellen Maxwell 27.46 ~
  Callum Bebbington 19.92 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 18.32 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Will Sutcliffe 17.37 Silver 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 17.00 Silver S/T
Free Relay Harry Richards 20.44 Bronze Freya Smith 16.55 Gold
  Stirling Dilworth 17.25 Silver Milly Westwood 18.35 Bronze
  Edward Riley 22.54 ~ Esther Li 17.54 Silver
 
Open 4x25m Thomas Riley 16.87 Silver 2nd Molly Green 16.39 Gold 1st
Free Relay Will Sutcliffe 18.22 Silver Kelsey Waterworth 17.04 Silver
  Stirling Dilworth 18.14 Silver Nyssa Walton 18.53 Bronze
  Owen Johnson 18.47 Bronze Freya Smith 15.43 Gold
         
12x25m Connor Waterworth 17.69 Silver 2nd Ellen Maxwell 20.33 Bronze S/T
Freestyle Liam Sadler 22.00 ~ Kitty Richards 21.75 ~
Cannon Seb Slinn 21.22 ~ Niamh Stephenson 18.85 Bronze
(4 from each Leo Green 19.81 Bronze Erin Hardy 18.33 Bronze
age group) Harry Richards 21.75 ~ Charlotte Weston-Jones 18.25 Silver
  Edward Riley 24.00 ~ Esther Li 17.42 Silver
  Will Sutcliffe 17.37 Silver Milly Westwood 19.19 Bronze
  Stirling Dilworth 17.28 Silver Kelsey Waterworth 17.28 Silver
  Owen Johnson 17.96 Silver Maysie Linegar 17.25 Silver
  Henry Whitfield 29.01 ~ Molly Green 17.40 Silver
  Callum Bebbington 22.82 ~ Holly Smith 15.25 Gold
  Thomas Riley 16.60 Gold Leah Stoneley 15.88 Gold
 
12x25m Connor Waterworth D/Q Erin Hardy D/Q
Mixed Free Liam Sadler Rebeka Zaborska
Cannon Joel Jones Kelsey Waterworth
(2 Boys & Will Sutcliffe Nyssa Walton
2 Girls from Owen Johnson Molly Green
each age Thomas Riley Leah Stoneley
Group)
S/T = Speeding Ticket
Gala Points
Hoylake 158
Ellesmere Port 135

Wrexham Spring Meet 29-30th April 2017

Event Name Age Time Position Speed Award   Name Age Time Position Speed Award
50m Freestyle Erin Hardy 10 37.61 5th Silver Jack Grierson 14 29.14 4th Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 31.78 8th Gold
Molly Green 13 35.31 16th Gold
 
50m Backstroke Molly Green 13 39.90 15th Gold Jack Grierson 14 35.70 5th Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 41.08 16th Gold
 
100m Backstroke Molly Green 13 1.28.32 14th Gold Jack Grierson 14 1.15.47 5th Platinum
Megan Read 15 1.23.45 5th Platinum
 
200m Backstroke Megan Read 15 2.57.38 3rd Platinum
 
50m Breaststroke Erin Hardy 10 53.96 10th Bronze Jack Grierson 14 37.45 3rd Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 42.53 4th Gold
 
100m Breaststroke Leah Stoneley 13 1.36.00 10th Platinum Jack Grierson 14 1.24.67 4th Platinum
 
200m Breaststroke Jack Grierson 14 3.14.78 4th Platinum
 
50m Butterfly Leah Stoneley 13 36.88 12th Gold Jack Grierson 14 31.21 1st Gold
 
100m I M Erin Hardy 10 1.39.52 9th Silver Jack Grierson 14 1.15.71 5th Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 1.24.72 12th Gold
Molly Green 13 1.28.21 13th Gold
200m I M Leah Stoneley 13 2.58.68 9th Platinum
Molly Green 13 3.14.13 12th Gold

Peninsular League Gala – Saturday 22nd April 2017 at EPSV

Event Name Time Speed Award Position Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u                
50m Back Ellen Maxwell 48.29 Bronze 5th Luca Lewis 52.12 Bronze 5th
50m Back Kitty Richards 54.91 ~ 6th Edward Riley 56.64 ~ 6th
50m Breast Erin Hardy 56.47 Bronze 5th George Everard 56.67 Bronze 5th
50m Breast Ellen Maxwell 57.94 Bronze 6th Luca Lewis 59.18 Bronze 6th
50m Fly Erin Hardy 44.53 Silver 3rd George Everard 44.41 Silver 3rd
50m Fly Ellen Carberry D/Q Connor Waterworth 50.09 Bronze 6th
50m Free Ellen Carberry 48.75 ~ 5th Callum Bebbington 46.60 Bronze 5th
50m Free Kitty Richards 50.45 ~ 6th Edward Riley 51.56 ~ 6th
13/u
50m Back Freya Smith 39.11 Gold 4th Thomas Riley 41.43 Gold 3rd
50m Back Leah Stoneley 39.66 Gold 5th Abdellah Mekhalfia 46.72 Silver 5th
50m Breast Esther Li 49.02 Silver 5th Thomas Riley 45.17 Gold 5th
50m Breast Milly Westwood 53.81 Bronze 6th Abdellah Mekhalfia 49.71 Silver 6th
50m Fly Leah Stoneley 35.53 Gold 3rd Leo Green 59.84 ~ 5th
50m Fly Kelsey Waterworth 40.98 Gold 6th Luca Lewis D/Q
50m Free Freya Smith 34.47 Gold 5th Abdellah Mekhalfia 37.35 Silver 5th
50m Free Kelsey Waterworth 35.15 Gold 6th Edward Riley 48.34 ~ 6th
15/u
100m Back Molly Green 1.28.62 Gold 5th Connor Waterworth 1.39.81 Silver 5th
100m Back Maisie Linegar 1.33.12 Silver 6th Alex Ursoi 1.42.19 Bronze 6th
100m Breast Leah Stoneley 1.32.00 Platinum 5th Thomas Riley 1.33.56 Platinum 4th
100m Breast Holly Smith 1.34.11 Platinum 6th Abdellah Mekhalfia 1.41.62 Gold 6th
50m Fly Molly Green 38.83 Gold 5th George Everard 47.25 Bronze 5th
50m Fly Kelsey Waterworth 40.20 Gold 6th Declan Birkett 55.67 ~ 6th
100m Free Holly Smith 1.10.61 Platinum 4th Alex Ursoi 1.15.35 Platinum 5th
100m Free Maisie Linegar 1.19.83 Gold 6th Declan Birkett 1.29.69 Silver 6th
Open
100m Back Phoebe Joseph 1.16.16 Platinum 4th Alfie Danson 1.14.13 Platinum 5th
100m Back Megan Read 1.26.41 Gold 6th Indi Williamson 1.22.16 Platinum 6th
100m Breast Phoebe Joseph 1.26.38 Platinum 3rd Alfie Danson 1.24.88 Platinum 5th=
100m Breast Sarah Hickson 1.27.06 Platinum 5th Will Everard 1.24.88 Platinum 5th=
100m Fly Amy Welsh 1.13.86 Platinum 5th Indi Williamson 1.13.14 Platinum 5th
100m Fly Megan Read 1.39.29 Silver 6th Will Everard 1.14.95 Platinum 6th
100m Free Sarah Hickson 1.04.69 Platinum 4th Alfie Danson 1.00.53 Platinum 4th
100m Free Amy Welsh 1.04.89 Platinum 5th Will Everard 1.03.44 Platinum 5th
Relay Events   Relay Events
11/u 4x25m Ellen Maxwell 24.31 Bronze 3rd Edward Riley D/Q
Medley relay Ellen Carberry 30.76 ~ Luca Lewis
Erin Hardy 21.42 Bronze Connor Waterworth
Kitty Richards 22.08 ~ Callum Bebbington
13/u 4x50m Freya Smith 38.05 Gold 3rd Leo Green 49.43 Bronze 3rd
Medley relay Esther Li 48.39 Silver Edward Riley 1.03.38 ~
Kelsey Waterworth 39.11 Gold Connor Waterworth 48.25 Bronze
Milly Westwood 41.42 Bronze Harry Richards 43.72 Bronze
15/u 4x50m Holly Smith 38.06 Gold 3rd Alex Ursoi 41.62 Gold 3rd
Medley relay Esther Li 49.00 Silver Thomas Riley 45.71 Gold
Molly Green 39.85 Gold Leo Green 55.14 ~
Maisie Linegar 36.03 Gold Declan Birkett 42.32 Bronze
Peninsular League Gala – Saturday 22nd April 2017 at Ellesmere Port Sports Village
  Relay Events   Relay Events  
Event Name Time Speed Award Position Name Time Speed Award Position
Open 4x50m Megan Read 39.55 Gold 3rd Alfie Danson 34.94 Gold 3rd
Medley Relay Sarah Hickson 39.61 Gold Will Everard 37.82 Gold
Amy Welsh 32.18 Gold Indi Williamson 33.43 Gold
Phoebe Joseph 31.96 Gold Declan Birkett 38.68 Gold
11/u 4x25m Erin Hardy 17.84 Silver 3rd Connor Waterworth 16.75 Silver 3rd
Free Relay Ellen Carberry 21.25 ~ Callum Bebbington 20.68 Bronze
Ellen Maxwell 19.60 Bronze George Everard 18.88 Bronze
Kitty Richards 20.57 Bronze Luca Lewis 20.37 Bronze
13/u 4x50m Leah Stoneley 32.04 Gold 3rd Thomas Riley D/Q
Free Relay Esther Li 38.35 Silver Leo Green
Milly Westwood 44.07 Bronze Harry Richards
Freya Smith 33.82 Gold Abdellah Mekhalfia
15/u 4x50m Holly Smith 31.49 Gold 3rd Alex Ursoi 32.38 Gold 3rd
Free Relay Milly Westwood 42.60 Bronze Abdellah Mekhalfia 38.75 Silver
Maisie Linegar 35.62 Gold George Everard 42.90 Bronze
Molly Green 35.63 Gold Declan Birkett 38.00 Silver
Open 4x50m Phoebe Joseph D/Q Will Everard 28.78 3rd
Free Relay Megan Read Alex Ursoi 33.12
Sarah Hickson Indi Williamson 32.78
Amy Welsh Alfie Danson 30.29
8x25m Erin Hardy 18.42 Bronze 3rd Connor Waterworth 17.77 Silver 3rd
Freestyle Kitty Richards 21.78 ~ Luca Lewis 20.11 Bronze
Cannon Leah Stoneley 15.54 Gold Thomas Riley 16.02 Gold
(2 from each Kelsey Waterworth 16.24 Gold Abdellah Mekhalfia 17.48 Silver
age group) Holly Smith 15.11 Gold Alex Ursoi 14.92 Gold
Molly Green 15.50 Gold Declan Birkett 16.68 Gold
Sarah Hickson 15.60 Gold Will Everard 13.30 Gold
Amy Welsh 13.65 Gold Alfie Danson 13.75 Gold
Final Results
Hoylake A 340
Bebington A 301
Ellesmere Port 130

Peninsular Development League at EPSV – Ellesmere Port v Bebington 25th March 2017

Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u        
50m Back Sebastian Slinn 52.49 Bronze 1st Ellen Maxwell 51.44 Bronze 2nd
50m Back Edward Riley 54.74 ~ 2nd Ioana Ursoi 1.07.79 ~ 3rd
50m Breast Connor Waterworth 55.05 Bronze 2nd Ellen Maxwell 55.12 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Luca Lewis 59.81 Bronze 3rd Rosie Bembridge 58.05 Bronze 4th
25m Fly Connor Waterworth 21.95 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 18.83 Silver S/T
25m Fly Edward Riley 27.56 ~ 4th Niamh Stephenson 21.06 Bronze 1st
50m Free Luca Lewis 44.56 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 39.09 Silver s/T
50m Free Liam Sadler 52.21 ~ 4th Carys Gillibrand 56.60 ~ 2nd
13/u
50m Back Owen Johnson 48.81 Bronze 3rd Freya Smith 39.99 Gold S/T
50m Back Leo Green 50.67 Bronze 4th Kelsey Waterworth 43.61 Silver 1st
50m Breast Owen Johnson 49.12 Silver 2nd Esther Li 51.47 Silver 1st
50m Breast Toby Roberts 1.00.34 Bronze 4th Chloe Jones 54.11 Bronze 4th
50m Fly Thomas Riley 45.98 Bronze 1st Esther Li 44.92 Silver S/T
50m Fly Owen Johnson 49.19 Bronze 3rd Milly Westwood 58.25 ~ 3rd
50m Free Thomas Riley 36.42 Gold S/T Kelsey Waterworth 37.26 Silver 1st
50m Free Riley Johnson 46.87 Bronze 3rd Milly Westwood 42.59 Bronze 3rd
Open
100m Back Lewis Rimmer 1.25.74 Gold S/T Molly Green 1.27.93 Gold 1st
100m Back Alex Ursoi 1.37.72 Silver 1st Chloe Jones 1.43.26 Bronze 4th
100m Breast Thomas Riley 1.35.64 Platinum 1st Maisie Linegar 1.36.45 Platinum 1st
100m Breast Lewis Rimmer 1.36.87 Platinum 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 1.44.00 Gold 4th
50m Fly Lewis Rimmer 41.17 Gold S/T Molly Green 39.89 Gold S/T
50m Fly Alex Ursoi 44.18 Silver 1st Maisie Linegar 49.09 Bronze 3rd
100m Free Lewis Rimmer 1.15.78 Platinum 1st Freya Smith 1.15.25 Platinum 1st
100m Free Thomas Riley 1.17.83 Gold 2nd Molly Green 1.20.31 Gold 3rd
  Relay Events Relay Events
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 23.05 Bronze 1st Erin Hardy 22.59 Bronze 1st
Medley relay Roman Johnson 33.07 ~ Rosie Bembridge 26.89 Bronze
  Luca Lewis 25.25 ~ Mianh Stephenson 21.97 Bronze
  Liam Sadler 21.38 ~ Ellen Carberry 19.03 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Leo Green D/Q Freya Smith 19.10 Gold 1st
Medley relay Riley Johnson Chloe Jones 25.64 Bronze
  Owen Johnson Esther Li 19.86 Silver
  Thomas Riley Nyssa Walton 19.35 Bronze
 
Open 4x25m Alex Ursoi D/Q Leah Stoneley 19.50 Gold 2nd
Medley relay Callum Stephenson Maisie Linegar 22.53 Silver
  Declan Birkett Molly Green 18.11 Gold
  Lewis Rimmer Freya Smith 15.42 Gold
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 24.44 Bronze 1st Ellen Maxwell 25.34 Bronze 2nd
Breast Relay Luca Lewis 29.00 ~ Niamh Stephenson 25.36 Bronze
  Edward Riley 28.65 ~ Erin Hardy 24.68 Bronze
  Liam Sadler 27.82 ~ Lucy Grave 30.18 ~
 
13/u 4x25m Owen Johnson 22.51 Silver 1st Kelsey Waterworth 23.31 Silver 2nd
Breast Relay Callum Stephenson 24.47 Bronze Chloe Jones 26.42 Bronze
  Leo Green 27.33 ~ Milly Westwood 26.69 Bronze
  Thomas Riley 24.00 Bronze Esther Li 24.02 Bronze
 
Open 4x25m Lewis Rimmer 19.81 Gold 1st Molly Green 22.20 Silver 2nd
Breast Relay Callum Stephenson 24.54 Bronze Maisie Linegar 21.89 Silver
  Alex Ursoi 19.42 Gold Leah Stoneley 18.75 Gold
  Declan Birkett 23.97 Bronze Chloe Jones 26.11 Bronze
S/T = Speeding Ticket
   
Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth D/Q Erin Hardy D/Q
Fly Relay Edward Riley Ellen Carberry
  Liam Sadler Rebecca Auty
  Luca Lewis Niamh Stephenson
 
13/u 4x25m Owen Johnson 21.48 Bronze 2nd Esther Li 21.25 Bronze 2nd
Fly Relay Leo Green 27.28 ~ Milly Westwood 26.52 ~
  Thomas Riley 19.30 Silver Nyssa Walton 26.04 ~
  Connor Waterworth 25.70 ~ Chloe Jones 26.06 ~
 
Open 4x25m Lewis Rimmer 16.59 Gold 1st Molly Green 17.28 Gold S/T
Fly Relay Alex Ursoi 17.78 Gold Maisie Linegar 20.38 Bronze
  Callum Stephenson 19.29 Silver Leah Stoneley 16.22 Gold
  Declan Birkett 25.10 ~ Kelsey Waterworth 19.25 Silver
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 17.73 Silver 1st Erin Hardy 17.66 Silver 1st
Free Relay Zac Roberts 21.71 ~ Ellen Carberry 20.10 Bronze
  Leo Green 19.62 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 18.62 Bronze
  Luca Lewis 19.78 Bronze Eleanor Auty 25.06 ~
 
13/u 4x25m Thomas Riley 15.97 Gold 1st Kelsey Waterworth 1st
Free Relay Avinaash Ramasamy 18.47 Bronze Freya Smith 17.18 Silver
  Owen Johnson 17.18 Silver Milly westwood 16.32 Gold
  Leo Green 19.85 Bronze Esther Li 19.14 Bronze
  18.11 Silver
Open 4x25m Lewis Rimmer 16.46 Gold 1st Molly Green 16.31 Gold 1st
Free Relay Declan Birkett 17.28 Silver Niamh Stephenson 18.68 Bronze
  Callum Stephenson 16.83 Silver Leah Stoneley 15.57 Gold
  Alex Ursoi 16.46 Gold Maysie Linegar 17.22 Silver
         
12x25m Connor Waterworth 19.44 Bronze 1st Erin Hardy 18.22 Silver 1st
Freestyle Sebastian slinn 21.32 ~ Ellen Maxwell 21.11 ~
Cannon Luca Lewis 20.75 Bronze Esme Slinn 25.03 ~
(4 from each Edward Riley 23.40 ~ Lucy Grave 22.89 ~
age group) Leo Green 19.47 Bronze Kelsey Waterworth 16.78 Silver
  Owen Johnson 19.68 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 19.15 Bronze
  Riley Johnson 22.75 ~ Freya Smith 15.93 Gold
  Thomas Riley 17.78 Silver Elizabeth Doyle 22.32 ~
  Scallum Stephenson 17.28 Silver Esther Li 18.35 Bronze
  Alex Ursoi 18.36 Bronze Molly Green 18.00 Silver
  Declan Birkett 17.64 Silver Maysie Linegar 19.50 Bronze
  Lewis Rimmer 18.04 Silver Leah Stoneley 16.50 Gold
 
12x25m Connor Waterworth 18.87 Bronze 1st Erin Hardy 18.33 Bronze 1st
Mixed Free Luca Lewis 21.00 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 19.50 Bronze
Cannon Owen Johnson 17.61 Silver Kelsey Waterworth 18.06 Silver
(2 Boys & Thomas Riley 15.94 Gold Elizabeth Doyle 22.96 ~
2 Girls from Lewis Rimmer 15.00 Gold Molly Green 17.33 Silver
each age Alex Ursoi 15.14 Gold Leah Stoneley 15.79 Gold
Group)
S/T = Speeding Ticket
Gala Points
Bebington 152
Ellesmere Port 144