Category Archives: Results

Junior Schools Competition 2018

Girls – 1 length (25m) Backstroke   

Heat Time                         Final Time                   Final Place
Manor House                    Erin Hardy 18.07                                   19.02                              1st
Woodlands    Madeleine Williamson 20.31                                   20.60                             2nd
Bishop Wilson             Lucy Ashcroft 21.94                                     21.56                            3rd
Childer Thornton        Amber Clarke 22.50                                    22.54                              4th
Rossmore    Zoe Rowson-Medcalfe 22.33                                      22.63                              5th
Meadow                 Maddie Mercer 24.05                                        22.72                              6th
Our Lady’s        Hannah Wilkinson 25.86                                         25.06                              7th
Christ Church            Lydia Barlow 26.37                                          26.39                              8th
St Mary O T A Dominique Hyndman 27.17
Whitby Heath            Chloe Oakes 28.28
Brookside                 Niamh Dodd 28.79
Little Sutton         Charlotte Kelly 29.17
Parklands          Carmen Carrera 29.35
St Saviour’s     Sophia Lukacova 29.64
St Winefride’    s Lauren Stone 30.73
Sutton Green Rosalynne Bartley 30.95

Boys – 1 length (25m) Backstroke   

Heat Time                 Final Time                Final Place
Christ Church              Connor Waterworth 17.43                          18.64                            1st
St Winefride’s                            Max Roberts 23.10                         23.51                            2nd
Manor House                          Sonny Sinnott 23.14                         23.65                            3rd
Bishop Wilson                          David Moffitt 24.35                          24.31                           4th
Childer Thornton                        Huw Lynch 23.39                          24.80                            5th
Rossmore                               Joseph Watkin 24.53                         25.13                            6th
Meadow                       Michael Shorthouse 24.43                          25.25                            7th
Whitby Heath                 Haydn Pemberton 25.81                           25.42                           8th
Parklands                            Jacob Freeborn 27.31
St Mary O T A                             Jason Dale 28.55
Woodlands                   Alex Chiapparrone 29.49
Our Lady’s                                Fred Parkin 30.78
Little Sutton No Swimmer
Brookside No Swimmer

Girls – 1 length (25m) Breaststroke 

Heat Time                     Final Time                  Final Place
Bishop Wilson                       Olivia Hunt 24.91                               25.78                             1st
Sutton Green                   Freya Johnson 25.30                               25.91                             2nd
Christ Church                    Eleanor Auty 27.91                                28.31                             3rd
Whitby Heath               Molly Trousdale 31.05                               29.16                             4th
Meadow                            Madison Lally 29.68                               30.63                             5th
Childer Thornton                 Amy Goom 30.75                               31.54                             6th
St Mary OTA                       Libbi Coulter 30.60                               32.72                             7th
Manor House                      Lola O’Brien 30.79                               33.71                             8th
St Saviour’s                     Dannielle Jone 31.61
Our Lady’s                    Millie Wilkinson 32.75
Woodlands                     Keira Roberts 33.33
St Winefride’s               Erin Newberry 34.60
Rossmore                           Harriet Ion 34.83
Brookside                    Daisy Johnson 36.10
Little Sutton                  Olivia Jenkins 40.54
Parklands               Zuzanna Sawicka 40.83

Boys – 1 length (25m) Breaststroke   

Heat Time                 Final Time               Final Place
Woodlands                Morgan Kerry 23.53                         23.82                            1st
Christ Church                 Luca Lewis 25.13                         24.68                            2nd
St Winefride’s             Ethan Milner 24.09                         24.94                            3rd
Whitby Heath                Liam Sadler 28.36                         28.32                            4th
Bishop Wilson                Ewan Hunt 28.87                         29.03                           5th
St Mary O T A          Joseph Hughes 28.46                          29.08                          6th
Childer Thornton   Tom Shillington 29.03                          29.45                          7th
Meadow                      Cian Thomas 32.23                           32.09                           8th
Parklands                    James Parker 34.21
Our Lady’s                    Alex Collings 35.03
Rossmore                      Jack Benson D/Q
Sutton Green             Jared Manning D/Q
St Saviour’s               Pascal Riverol D/Q
Manor House                Olly Martin D/Q
Little Sutton No Swimmer
Brookside No Swimmer

Girls – 1 length (25m) Freestyle  

Heat Time                     Final Time              Final Place
Little Sutton                     Kitty Richards 18.45                               17.83                        1st
Meadow                           Ellen Maxwell 18.98                               18.76                         2nd
Our Lady’s                 Rebeka Zaborska 17.87                               18.81                         3rd
Bishop Wilson                Esmee Thorne 18.46                               18.94                         4th
Childer Thornton                Lois Rogers 19.47                                19.62                        5th
Rossmore              Katie-Grace O’Grady 21.57                               20.89                       6th
Manor House                          Ella Carter 22.12                                21.83                      7th
St Winefride’s                      Lois Pimbley 22.39                                22.13                      8th
Woodlands                        Ruby Thomas 22.40
Whitby Heath              Maddy Marsland 24.36
St Mary O T A                    Ruby Roberts 24.36
Brookside                              Amy Lester 24.39
St Saviour’s                       Millie Johnson 25.70
Sutton Green                    Aimee Phillips 26.45
Parklands                   Kayleigh Edwards 28.28
Christ Church                  Kelsey Morgan 28.33

Boys – 1 length (25m) Freestyle  

Heat Time                   Final Time        Final Place
Childer Thornton         Callum Bebbington 18.03                               18.16                 1st
Bishop Wilson               Ben Grantham        19.31                                18.72                2nd
St Saviour’s                   Martin Stepian         20.09                                20.03                3rd
Meadow                       Roman Johnson        18.94                                20.40                4th
Sutton Green               Josh Byrne                 22.29                                21.00                5th
Whitby Heath              Cameron Dean          22.66                                21.14               6th
Parklands                     Bartosz Brzostowski 22.03                                22.17               7th
Rossmore                    Charlie Shotton          22.66                                22.54                8th
St Winefride’s              Cameron Harper       22.85
Our Lady’s                    Daniel Bird                 22.90
Woodlands                   Joe Adams                  23.56
Christ Church              William Boyle              23.82
St Mary O T A              Luke Dale                     24.30
Manor House              Seth Jones                    32.03
Little Sutton No Swimmer
Brookside No Swimmer

Girls – 4 x 1 length (25m) Freestyle Relay    

Heat Time                  Final Time           Final Place
Our Lady’s Relay Team             1.24.02                         1.25.06               1st
Bishop Wilson Relay Team      1.25.72                          1.26.57               2nd
Meadow Relay Team                1.26.91                          1.28.00               3rd
Childer Thornton Relay Team 1.30.34                          1.31.87              4th
Manor House Relay Team       1.37.59                           1.34.00              5th
Little Sutton Relay Team          1.40.11                           1.40.24              6th
Rossmore Relay Team             1.42.70                            1.45.26              7th
Sutton Green Relay Team       1.41.86                            1.45.33               8th
Christ Church Relay Team      1.42.73
Brookside Relay Team             1.48.46
St Winefride’s Relay Team       1.49.07
St Mary O T A Relay Team       1.51.67
Parklands Relay Team             1.51.81
St Saviour’s Relay Team          1.56.39
Woodlands Relay Team              D/Q
Whitby Heath Relay Team          D/Q

Boys – 4 x 1 length (25m) Freestyle Relay   
Heat Time        Final Time Final Place

Childer Thornton Relay Team     1.25.41     1.26.84           1st
St Winefride’s Relay Team           1.30.32     1.31.00           2nd
Meadow Relay Team                     1.32.02    1.32.05           3rd
Christ Church Relay Team            1.32.26    1.33.75           4th
Bishop Wilson Relay Team           1.31.92     1.34.25           5th
Whitby Heath Relay Team             1.34.58    1.35.37           6th
St Mary O T A Relay Team             1.44.55    1.41.45           7th
Our Lady’s Relay Team                  1.37.41    1.47.66           8th
Sutton Green Relay Team             1.45.16
Rossmore Relay Team                   1.47.41
St Saviour’s Relay Team                1.48.95
Parklands Relay Team                   1.49.90
Woodlands Relay Team                 D/Q
Manor House No Swimmers
Little Sutton No Swimmers
Brookside No Swimmers

Overall Gala Results    

1st Bishop Wilson 46
2nd Childer Thornton 39
3rd Meadow 34
4th Christ Church 27
5th = Manor House 21
5th = St Winefride’s 21
7th = Our Lady’s 17
7th = Whitby Heath 17
9th Woodlands 15
10th Rossmore 13
11th Sutton Green 12
12th Little Sutton 11
13th St Mary of the Angels 7
14th St Saviour’s 6
15th Parklands 2
16th Brookside 0

Memorial Competition 2018

Girls 100m Freestyle

100_2402

1st – Sarah Hickson

2nd – Leah Stonely

3rd – Freya Smith

4th – Maysie Linegar

5th – Rebeka Zaborska

6th – Madison Yates

7th – Ellie Molyneaux

8th – Emily Hunt

 

Boys 100m Freestyle

100_2404

1st – Alfie Danson

2nd – Andrew Ferns

3rd – Thomas Riley

4th – Callum Stephenson

5th – Jon Barry

6th – James Hunt

7th – Connor Waterworth

8th – Stirling Dilworth

 

Girls 100m Breaststroke

100_2406

1st – Sarah Hickson

2nd – Leah Stoneley

3rd – Maysie Linegar

4th – Ellen Maxwell

5th – Holly Sutcliffe

6th – Rebeka Zaborska

7th – Emily Hunt

Ellie Molyneaux – DQ

 

Boys 100m Breaststroke

100_2408

1st – Andrew Ferns

2nd – Thomas Riley

3rd – Stirling Dilworth

4th – Owen Johnson

5th – Connor Waterworth

6th – Luca Lewis

7th – Ellis Hancock

Adam Gloyne-Phillips – DNC

Additional Swims – Peninsular Development League Gala at EPSV v  Birkenhead on 18th Nov 2017

11/u
50m Back Iona West 1.00.06 ~                          Jacob Hall 53.74 Bronze
50m Back Rosie Bembridge 56.34 Bronze
50m Breast Lianne Li 1.14.50 ~                         Edward Riley 1.01.81 ~
50m Breast                                                          Jacob Hall 1.03.69 ~
25m Fly Macey Pinkham 37.13 ~                        Jacob Hall 30.16 ~
50m Free Sophia Bembridge 1.03.12 ~              Edward Riley 45.40 ~

13/u

50m Back Holly Higgins 48.53 Bronze                Riley Johnson 52.53 Bronze
50m Back Nyssa Walton 48.71
50m Breast Madison Yates 55.90 Bronze           Riley Johnson 1.03.87 ~
50m Breast Mya Baddley 1.04.76 ~
50m Fly Lauren Thomas 55.40 ~
50m Fly Madison Yates 1.02.03 ~
50m Free Madison Yates 40.12 Bronze               Riley Johnson 52.39 ~
50m Free 50m Free

Peninsular Development League Gala at EPSV Ellesmere Port v Birkenhead 18th November 2017

11/u
50m Back Charlie Rogers 43.75 Silver S/T              Lianne Li 1.02.99 ~ 3rd
50m Back Edward Riley 49.26 Bronze 2nd             Megan Weir 1.03.39 ~ 4th
50m Breast George Everard 54.57 Bronze 1st       Ellen Carberry 59.91 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Roman Johnson D/Q                            Megan Weir 1.08.54 ~ 4th
25m Fly George Everard 21.61 Bronze 1st             Ellen Carberry 24.13 ~ 2nd
25m Fly Zac Roberts 26.83 ~ 4th                            Madison Lally 36.33 ~ 4th
50m Free George Everard 40.09 Silver S/T            Iona West 54.70 ~ 3rd
50m Free Charlie Rogers 43.10 Bronze 1st            Macey Pinkham 1.10.53 ~ 4th

13/u
50m Back Thomas Riley 39.51 Gold S/T                Kelsey Waterworth 41.30 Gold 1st
50m Back Owen Johnson 45.95 Silver 2nd           Lauren Thomas 48.78 Bronze 4th
50m Breast Thomas Riley 43.61 Gold S/T             Esther Li 47.51 Gold S/T
50m Breast Owen Johnson 46.53 Gold S/T           Kelsey Waterworth 48.45 Silver 2nd
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 42.91 Silver S/T             Esther Li 43.98 Silver S/T
50m Fly Owen Johnson 46.98 Bronze 2nd            Nyssa Walton  54.21 ~ 3rd
50m Free Thomas Riley 34.01 Gold S/T                Nyssa Walton  43.01 Bronze 3rd
50m Free Owen Johnson 38.00 Silver 1st             Mya Baddley 49.00 ~ 4th

Open
100m Back Thomas Riley 1.30.32 Gold 1st                     Megan Read 1.28.51 Gold 1st
100m Back Riley Johnson 2.05.39 ~ 4th                          Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 1.33.71 Silver 4th
100m Breast Thomas Riley 1.33.59 Platinum S/T           Leah Stoneley 1.32.16 Platinum S/T
100m Breast Stirling Dilworth 1.37.07 Platinum 1st      Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 1.56.49 Bronze 3rd
50m Fly Thomas Riley 41.76 Silver 1st                            Megan Read 41.58 Silver 1st
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 43.07 Silver 2nd                     Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 44.13 Silver 2nd
100m Free Stirling Dilworth 1.18.98 Gold 2nd              Megan Read 1.18.01 Gold 1st
100m Free Connor Waterworth 1.31.00 Silver 4th        Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 1.27.87 Silver 4th

Relay Events

Medley relay
11/u

4x25m George Everard 22.01 Bronze 1st                      Madison Lally 30.64 ~ 2nd
Charlie Rogers 27.31 ~                                                  Iona West 29.97 ~
Luca Lewis 23.38 ~                                                        Ellen Carberry 22.12 Bronze
Roman Johnson 19.00 Bronze                                      Emily Hunt 24.68 ~

13/u

Connor Waterworth 22.11 Bronze 1st                      Nyssa Walton 21.54 Bronze 2nd
Owen Johnson 23.09 Silver                                       Kelsey Waterworth 23.57 Silver
Thomas Riley 17.60 Gold                                           Esther Li 19.21 Silver
Riley Johnson 19.00 Bronze                                      Madison Yates 18.25 Silver

Open

Connor Waterworth D/Q                                      Leah Stoneley 20.25 Silver 2nd
Riley Johnson                                                        Esther Li 23.50 Silver
Stirling Dilworth                                                  Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 19.19 Silver
Owen Johnson                                                     Holly Higgins 18.24 Silver

11/u

Breast Relay

George Everard 23.61 Silver 2nd                       Ellen Carberry 31.29 Silver 2nd
Edward Riley 29.55 ~                                         Megan Weir 32.62 ~
Roman Johnson 27.35 ~                                     Rosie Bembridge 26.27 Bronze
Luca Lewis 25.32 Bronze                                   Iona West 28.92 ~

13/u

Thomas Riley D/Q                                            Kelsey Waterworth 22.80 Silver 1st
Riley Johnson                                                   Holly Higgins 27.81 ~
Owen Johnson                                                 Esther Li 21.68 Silver
Connor Waterworth                                        Nyssa Walton 24.44 Bronze

Open

Stirling Dilworth 21.09 Gold 1st                    Megan Read 22.76 Silver 2nd
Connor Waterworth 23.80 Silver                  Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 25.53 Bronze
Thomas Riley 20.47 Gold                              Leah Stoneley 18.97 Gold
Owen Johnson 22.40 Silver                           Kelsey Waterworth 23.81 Bronze

11/u

Fly Relay

George Everard 23.34 ~ 1st                        Madison Lally D/Q
Edward Riley 24.58 ~                                  Ellen Carberry
Luca Lewis 22.59 Bronze                            Megan Weir
Zac Roberts 26.81 ~                                    Emily Hunt

13/u

Thomas Riley D/Q                                    Kelsey Waterworth 17.61 Gold 2nd

Owen Johnson                                         Esther Li 21.09 Bronze

Riley Johnson                                         Nyssa Walton 27.91 ~

Connor Waterworth                               Madison Yates 25.48 ~

Open

Stirling Dilworth 18.39 Gold 1st              Esther Li D/Q
Thomas Riley 19.06 Silver                       Nhu-Dinh Nguyen
Owen Johnson 19.31 Silver                    Leah Stoneley
Connor Waterworth 20.33 Bronze         Megan Read

11/u

Free Relay

George Everard 18.36 Bronze S/T        Madison Lally 24.64 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 19.65 Bronze                     Ellen Carberry 21.09 ~
Charlie Rogers 19.91 Bronze               Megan Weir 25.25 ~
Edward Riley 19.78 Bronze                  Iona West 24.82 ~

13/u

Thomas Riley 16.11 Gold 1st               Kelsey Waterworth D/Q
Owen Johnson 17.47 Silver                 Lauren Thomas
Riley Johnson 21.65 ~                          Esther Li
Connor Waterworth 17.54 Silver        Holly Higgins

Open

Stirling Dilworth 16.92 Silver 2nd        Leah Stoneley 15.52 Gold 1st
Owen Johnson 18.59 Bronze                Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 17.49 Silver
Thomas Riley 13.55 Gold                      Esther Li 16.69 Gold
Connor Waterworth 17.03 Silver          Kelsey Waterworth 17.75 Silver

12x25m

George Everard D/Q                                Ellen Carberry 22.24 ~ 2nd
Charlie Rogers                                         Madison Lally 20.65 Bronze
Edward Riley                                           Iona West 25.64 ~
Zac Roberts                                             Lianne Li 20.28 Bronze
Roman Johnson                                      Kelsey Waterworth 19.61 Bronze
Luca Lewis                                               Lauren Thomas 20.50 Bronze
Ellis Hancock                                           Esther Li 19.50 Bronze
Thomas Riley                                          Nyssa Walton 18.72 Bronze
Connor Waterworth                               Madison Yates 15.17 Gold
Jacob Hall                                               Mya Baddley 17.03 Silver
Owen Johnson                                       Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 14.80 Gold
Stirling Dilworth                                    Leah Stoneley 18.17 Silver

12x25m

Mixed Free Cannon

Connor Waterworth 20.75 Bronze 1st       Ellen Carberry 25.56 ~ 1st
George Everard 18.87 Bronze                    Megan Weir 24.35 ~
Owen Johnson 15.43 Gold                          Holly Higgins 18.02 Silver
Riley Johnson 22.53 ~                                  Leah Stoneley 15.25 Gold
Thomas Riley 13.72 Gold                            Megan Read 18.40 Bronze
Stirling Dilworth 14.68 Gold                      Kelsey Waterworth 16.49 Gold

Gala Points

Birkenhead  166

Ellesmere Port  119

Peninsular Championships Nov/Dec 2017

50m Freestyle 

Esmee Slinn 8 43.61 1st Bronze

Sebastien Slinn 11 43.71 8th Bronze

Erin Hardy 10 35.31 1st Gold

Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 14 36.69 2nd Gold

100m Freestyle

Rebeka Zaborsky 9 1.37.38 2nd Bronze

Erin Hardy 10 1.21.08 3rd Gold

200m Freestyle

Rebeka Zaborsky 9 3.37.73 1st Bronze

Leah Stoneley 13 2.43.09 5th Platinum

50m Backstroke

Rebeka Zaborsky 9 50.26 1st Bronze

Erin Hardy 10 41.65 1st Gold

Molly Green 14 40.32 3rd Gold

100m Backstroke

Rebeka Zaborsky 9 1.52.14 1st Bronze

Sebastien Slinn 11 1.49.12 6th Bronze

Erin Hardy 10 1.29.81 1st Gold

Molly Green 14 1.29.71 1st Gold

Nhu-Dinh Nguyen 14 1.33.33 2nd Silver

50m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 10 48.14 3rd Silver

Alfie Danson 16 39.39 6th Gold

Molly Green 14 46.82 4th Gold

100m Breaststroke

Leah Stoneley 13 1.37.51 3rd Gold

200m Breaststroke

Rebeka Zaborsky 9 4.28.01 1st Bronze

50m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 10 40.84 1st Gold

200m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 10 3.26.22 1st Silver

200m I M

Esmee Slinn 8 4.07.44 1st Bronze

Erin Hardy 10 3.16.47 3rd Gold

Prescot and Everton Open Meet 17/18 March 2018

100m Freestyle

Rebeka Zaborska 9 1.36.30 11th Bronze

Connor Waterworth 10 1.24.93 17th Silver

Erin Hardy 11 1.15.80 12th Platinum

200m Freestyle

Rebeka Zaborska 9 3.39.25 8th Bronze

Erin Hardy 11 2.41.94 13th Platinum

50m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 11 46.23 24th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 50.32 12th Silver

Luca Lewis 11 53.77 25th Bronze

50m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 11 39.75 24th Gold

100m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 11 1.34.14 10th Silver

Peninsular League Gala – Saturday 10th February 2018 at Ellesmere Port Sports Village

Peninsular League Gala – Saturday  10th February 2018 at Ellesmere Port Sports Village

11/u
50m Back Erin Hardy 41.33 Gold 1st                        Connor Waterworth 41.91 Bronze 1st
50m Back Megan Weir 58.90 ~ 6th                           Edward Riley 48.19 Gold 3rd
50m Breast Rebeka Zaborska 56.25 Bronze 3rd      Luca Lewis 54.29 Bronze 4th
50m Breast Emily Hunt 56.39 Bronze 4th                 Edward Riley 1.05.30 ~ 6th
50m Fly Erin Hardy 38.53 Gold 1st                             Connor Waterworth 45.53 Silver 1st
50m Fly Rebeka Zaborska 51.53 Bronze 4th              Luca Lewis 46.06 Bronze 2nd
50m Free Emily Hunt 40.13 Silver 3rd                        Josh Barry 43.99 Bronze 4th
50m Free Megan Weir 49.97 ~ 6th                             Adam Gloyne-Phillips 45.64 Bronze 5th
13/u
50m Back Abi Blunt 44.84 Silver 5th                           George Everard 45.28 Silver 5th
50m Back Chloe Jones 48.46 Bronze 6th                    Owen Johnson 46.84 Silver 6th
50m Breast Esther Li 47.06 Gold 3rd                          Owen Johnson 45.83 Gold 3rd
50m Breast Chloe Jones 54.14 Bronze 6th                 Luca Lewis 52.72 Bronze 6th
50m Fly Erin Hardy 40.41 Gold 4th                             Jon Barry 40.68 Gold 1st
50m Fly Esther Li 42.62 Silver 6th                               George Everard 43.90 Silver 5th
50m Free Abi Blunt 40.56 Silver 5th                           Jon Barry 34.59 Gold 1st
50m Free Emily Hunt 40.88 Silver 6th                        Edward Riley 43.16 Bronze 6th
15/u
100m Back Freya Smith 1.22.46 Platinum 3rd           Connor Waterworth 1.35.87 Silver 5th
100m Back Molly Green 1.28.53 Gold 5th                  Stirling Dilworth 1.36.02 Silver 6th
100m Breast Holly Smith 1.33.65 Platinum 5th         Thomas Riley 1.28.43 Platinum 2nd
100m Breast Molly Green 1.38.59 Gold 6th               Stirling Dilworth ~ ~ D/Q
50m Fly Holly Smith 36.19 Gold 3rd                           Thomas Riley 37.33 Gold 3rd
50m Fly Kelsey Waterworth 38.60 Gold 5th               Abdellah Mekhalfia 44.72 Silver 6th
100m Free Leah Stoneley 1.10.07 Platinum 2nd       Jon Barry 1.17.03 Platinum 4th
100m Free Maysie Linegar 1.20.53 Gold 6th             Abdellah Mekhalfia 1.18.36 Gold 5th
Open
100m Back Sarah Hickson 1.21.18 Platinum 3rd            Alfie Danson 1.21.09 Platinum 4th
100m Back Freya Smith 1.21.41 Platinum 4th                Alex Ursoi 1.28.52 Gold 6th
100m Breast Sarah Hickson 1.30.28 Platinum 4th         Jack Grierson 1.26.40 Platinum 5th
100m Breast Leah Stoneley 1.33.22 Platinum 6th         Alex Ursoi 1.37.31 Platinum 6th
100m Fly Holly Smith 1.24.06 Platinum 4th                    Jack Grierson 1.14.28 Platinum 4th
100m Fly Kelsey Waterworth 1.24.23 Platinum 5th       Will Everard 1.15.60 Platinum 5th
100m Free Sarah Hickson 1.07.09 Platinum 3rd            Alfie Danson 1.03.69 Platinum 4th
100m Free Maysie Linegar 1.19.18 Gold 6th                  Will Everard 1.04.28 Platinum 5th
Relay Events Relay Events

Medley Relay
11/u 4x25m

Katie Grace O’Grady 25.24 ~ Times only                               Connor Waterworth 19.79 Silver 1st
Rebeka Zaborska 26.93 Bronze                                            Adam Gloyne-Phillips 26.78 Bronze
Erin Hardy 17.64 Gold                                                           Luca Lewis 20.75 Bronze
Emily Hunt 18.88 Bronze                                                      Edward Riley 19.48 Bronze

13/u 4x50m

Chloe Jones 47.61 Bronze 3rd                                             Connor Waterworth 40.09 Gold 1st
Abi Blunt 53.55 Bronze                                                       Owen Johnson 45.15 Gold
Esther Li 42.50 Bronze                                                         George Everard 42.83 Bronze
Megan Weir 47.54 ~                                                            Jon Barry 33.67 Gold

15/u 4x50m

Freya Smith 39.21 Gold 3rd                                               Stirling Dilworth 44.50 Silver 3rd
Maysie Linegar 44.50 Gold                                                Owen Johnson 47.43 Gold
Holly Smith 36.90 Gold                                                       Abdellah Mekhalfia 46.13 Bronze
Molly green 33.33 Gold                                                      Thomas Riley 32.22 Gold

Open 4x50m

Freya Smith 38.59 Gold 2nd                                             Alfie Danson 36.29 Gold 3rd
Maysie Linegar 44.82 Gold                                              Alex Ursoi 40.97 Gold
Kelsey Waterworth 36.82 Gold                                        Jack Grierson 31.03 Gold
Sarah Hickson 30.00 Gold                                               Will Everard 28.68 Gold

Free Relay
11/u 4x25m

Emily Hunt 17.48 Silver 2nd                                             Luca Lewis 17.72 Silver 1st
Katie Grace O’Grady 23.25 ~                                            Adam Gloyne-Phillips 20.18 Bronze
Megan Weir 21.52 ~                                                         Josh Barry 19.42 Bronze
Erin Hardy 16.55 Gold                                                     Connor Waterworth 16.37 Gold

13/u 4x50m

Abi Blunt 40.47 Silver 3rd                                              George Everard 38.97 Silver 3rd
Rebeka Zaborska 40.12 Silver                                        Jon Barry 35.00 Gold
Chloe Jones 44.00 Bronze                                              Josh Barry 43.78 Bronze
Esther Li 36.43 Gold                                                      Owen Johnson 38.33 Silver

15/u 4x50m 

Leah Stoneley 32.37 Gold 2nd                                  Abdellah Mekhalfia 34.08 Gold 3rd
Kelsey Waterworth 33.47 Gold                                 George Everard 38.82 Silver
Freya Smith 32.60 Silver                                           Stirling Dilworth 35.29 Gold
Holly Smith 30.61 Gold                                             Thomas Riley 31.78 Gold

Open 4x50m 

Holly Smith 31.34 Gold 2nd                                      Will Everard 28.78 Gold 3rd
Molly Green 34.54 Gold                                            Alex Ursoi 31.97 Gold
Leah Stoneley 32.03 Gold                                         Jack Grierson 28.78 Gold
Sarah Hickson 30.57 Gold                                        Alfie Danson 27.75 Gold

8x25m Team 

Connor Waterworth 16.80 Silver 2nd
Luca Lewis 17.83 Silver
George Everard 18.00 Silver
Jon Barry 16.50 Gold
Thomas Riley 14.50 Gold
Stirling Dilworth 16.21 Gold
Will Everard 12.94 Gold
Alfie Danson 13.70 Gold

Final Results

Bebington A 357
Hoylake B 216
Ellesmere Port 201

City of Liverpool Splash & Dash 50m Sprints (Long Course)

City of Liverpool Splash & Dash 50m Sprints (Long Course) – 18th February 2018

50m Backstroke

Erin Hardy 11 42.34 25th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 41.77 4th Gold

Leah Stoneley 13 42.83 26th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 47.40 30th Silver

50m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 11 46.81 13th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 51.33 10th Silver

Leah Stoneley 13 45.73 17th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 53.59 26th Bronze

Kelsey Waterworth 14 49.54 20th Silver

50m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 11 38.46 13th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 44.07 7th Silver

Leah Stoneley 13 36.98 14th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 46.81 28th Bronze

Kelsey Waterworth 15 39.16 18th Gold

50m Freestyle

Erin Hardy 11 34.13 16th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 35.70 5th Gold

Leah Stoneley 13 33.21 18th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 39.24 35th Silver

Kelsey Waterworth 14 35.31 19th Gold