Category Archives: Results

City of Liverpool Splash & Dash 50m Sprints (Long Course)

City of Liverpool Splash & Dash 50m Sprints (Long Course) – 18th February 2018

50m Backstroke

Erin Hardy 11 42.34 25th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 41.77 4th Gold

Leah Stoneley 13 42.83 26th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 47.40 30th Silver

50m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 11 46.81 13th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 51.33 10th Silver

Leah Stoneley 13 45.73 17th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 53.59 26th Bronze

Kelsey Waterworth 14 49.54 20th Silver

50m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 11 38.46 13th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 44.07 7th Silver

Leah Stoneley 13 36.98 14th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 46.81 28th Bronze

Kelsey Waterworth 15 39.16 18th Gold

50m Freestyle

Erin Hardy 11 34.13 16th Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 35.70 5th Gold

Leah Stoneley 13 33.21 18th Gold

Luca Lewis 11 39.24 35th Silver

Kelsey Waterworth 14 35.31 19th Gold

Cheshire County WP & SA Championships

Cheshire County WP & SA Championships – Jan – Feb 2018

50m Freestyle

Erin Hardy 11 34.65 35.17 8th Gold

100m Freestyle

Erin Hardy 11 1.20.21 15th Gold

50m Backstroke

Erin Hardy 11 40.56 41.46 7th Gold

100m Backstroke

Erin Hardy 11 1.30.78 14th Gold

50m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 11 48.81 14th Silver

50m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 11 38.78 38.29 4th Gold

100m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 11 1.30.28 1.32.20 4th Gold

100m I M

Erin Hardy 11 1.29.84 15th Gold

200m I M

Erin Hardy 11 3.11.91 HDW 10th Gold

Cheshire County W P & S A – 13th Junior Graded Meet

Cheshire County W P & S A – 13th Junior Graded Meet 19th November 2017

50m Freestyle

Connor Waterworth 10 37.48 4th Silver

Luca Lewis 10 41.36 9th Bronze

50m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 10 48.26 2nd Silver

Connor Waterworth 10 52.83 5th Bronze

Luca Lewis 10 53.95 6th Bronze

50m Backstroke

Erin Hardy 10 42.19 1st Gold

Luca Lewis 10 50.12 7th Bronze

50m Butterfly

Connor Waterworth 10 50.80 1st Bronze

Luca Lewis 10 53.62 3rd ~

100m I  M

Erin Hardy 10 1.29.53 1st Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 1.30.56 2nd Gold

Luca Lewis 10 1.40.95 4th Silver

200m I M

Erin Hardy 10 3.14.09 1st Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 3.24.64 3rd Silver

Luca Lewis 10 3.31.48 4th Silver

200m Freestyle

Erin Hardy 10 2.58.55 1st Gold

Connor Waterworth 10 3.05.46 3rd Silver

Luca Lewis 10 3.16.07 5th Silver

COSACSS meet 16th/17th September

50m Freestyle 

Erin Hardy 10 36.17 2nd Gold

Leah Stoneley 13 32.55 10th Gold

Jack Grierson 14 28.65 2nd Gold

100m Freestyle

Leah Stoneley 13 1.11.10 6th Platinum

Jack Grierson 14 1.05.32 4th Platinum

200m Freestyle

Leah Stoneley 13 2.37.25 3rd Platinum

50m Backstroke

Jack Grierson 14 35.39 2nd Gold

100m Backstroke

Erin Hardy 10 1.37.01 2nd Silver

50m Breaststroke

Leah Stoneley 13 42.75 2nd Gold

Jack Grierson 14 36.79 3rd Gold

100m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 10 1.51.23 7th Silver

Leah Stoneley 13 1.39.01 11th Gold

Jack Grierson 14 1.24.86 3rd Platinum
50m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 10 41.92 2nd Silver

Jack Grierson 14 31.23 1st Gold

100m Butterfly

Jack Grierson 14 1.12.10 3rd Platinum

100m I M

Erin Hardy 10 1.31.91 1st Gold

Leah Stoneley 13 1.23.54 9th Gold

Jack Grierson 14 1.13.28 4th Gold

 

Well done to all the swimmers who took part!

Development League ‘v’ Woodchurch 8th July 2017

11/u
50m Back Sebastien Slinn 51.83 Bronze 1st                 Rebeka Zaborska 54.20 Bronze 3rd
50m Back Roman Johnson 1.01.56 ~ 3rd                       Esmée Slinn 59.28 ~ 4th
50m Breast Connor Waterworth 54.19 Bronze 1st       Erin Hardy 51.64 Silver S/T
50m Breast Luca Lewis 55.09 Bronze 2nd                     Rebeka Zaborska 1.03.46 ~ 3rd
25m Fly Connor Waterworth 21.94 Bronze 1st              Ellen Carberry 22.87 Bronze 1st
25m Fly Luca Lewis 24.40 ~ 3rd                                      Katie-Grace O’Grady 27.53 ~ 4th
50m Free Leo Green 42.34 Bronze 1st                           Ellen Carberry 43.25 Bronze 1st
50m Free Roman Johnson 50.94 ~ 3rd                           Rebeka Zaborska 48.45 ~ 4th
13/u
50m Back Will Sutcliffe 49.11 Bronze 3rd                     Milly Westwood 49.50 Bronze 3rd
50m Back Riley Johnson 58.59 ~ 4th                             Nyssa Walton 50.35 Bronze 4th
50m Breast Will Sutcliffe 50.81 Silver 1st                     Kelsey Waterworth 49.44 Silver 1st
50m Breast Riley Johnson 1.00.56 ~ 3rd                       Esmée Slinn 1.11.07 ~ 4th
50m Fly Owen Johnson 49.48 Bronze 1st                     Charlotte Weston-Jones 49.57 Bronze 1st
50m Fly Will Sutcliffe 1.01.96 ~ 3rd                               Nyssa Walton 50.40 Bronze 2nd
50m Free Joel Jones 38.81 Silver 1st                             Chloe Jones 41.77 Bronze 2nd
50m Free Riley Johnson 44.65 Bronze 4th                    Nyssa Walton 43.62 Bronze 3rd
Open
100m Back Stirling Dilworth 1.43.79 Bronze 3rd        Molly Green 1.27.56 Gold 1st
100m Back Luca Lewis 1.49.46 Bronze 4th                 Erin Hardy 1.36.16 Silver 4th
100m Breast Owen Johnson 1.46.31 Silver 2nd         Kelsey Waterworth 1.37.18 Platinum 2nd
100m Breast Stirling Dilworth D/Q                             Molly Green 1.42.18 Gold 4th
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 43.56 Silver 1st                  Molly Green 40.53 Gold S/T
50m Fly Connor Waterworth 55.02 ~ 3rd                  Kelsey Waterworth 41.63 Silver 1st
100m Free Stirling Dilworth 1.22.81 Silver 2nd        Holly Smith 1.10.97 Platinum S/T
100m Free Owen Johnson 1.28.26 Silver 4th            Molly Green 1.18.34 Gold 2nd
Relay Events  

Medley relay
11/u

Sebastien Slinn 23.93 Bronze 2nd                              Madison Lally 32.42 ~ 2nd
Callum Jones 38.38 ~                                                    Rebeka Zaborska 26.02 Bronze
Luca Lewis 24.97 ~                                                       Erin Hardy 18.90 Silver
Roman Johnson 21.86 ~                                               Ellie Usher 23.92 ~

13/u

Will Sutcliffe 24.03 Bronze 2nd                              Freya Smith 17.83 Gold 1st
Owen Johnson 22.25 Silver                                    Chloe Jones 24.75 Bronze
Joel Jones 21.28 Bronze                                         Charlotte Weston-Jones 18.89 Silver
Riley Johnson 19.90 Bronze                                  Nyssa Walton 19.25 Bronze

Open

Owen Johnson 24.03 Bronze 2nd                          Kelsey Waterworth 21.20 Silver 1st
Will Sutcliffe 25.28 Bronze                                     Leah Stoneley 21.40 Gold
Stirling Dilworth 19.47 Silver                                 Katie-Grace O’Grady 20.93 Bronze
Riley Johnson 21.65 ~                                            Molly Green 18.85 Bronze

11/u

Breast Relay

Sebastien Slinn 28.36 ~ 1st                                 Ellie Usher 31.79 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 26.85 ~                                               Rebeka Zaborska 28.16 ~
Roman Johnson 32.22 ~                                      Madison Lally 31.18 ~
Connor Waterworth 25.13 Bronze                     Erin Hardy 29.25 ~

13/u

Will Sutcliffe 24.43 Bronze 2nd                            Kelsey Waterworth 24.22 Bronze 1st
Owen Johnson 25.53 Bronze                                Milly Westwood 23.97 Bronze
Riley Johnson 28.35 ~                                           Chloe Jones 23.96 Bronze
Joel Jones 24.22 Bronze                                       Nyssa Walton 39.40 ~

Open

Stirling Dilworth 21.59 Gold 2nd                         Kelsey Waterworth 23.31 Silver 2nd
Connor Waterworth 24.85 Bronze                      Lucy Grave 30.50 ~
Joel Jones 22.69 Silver                                          Molly Green 22.50 Silver
Owen Johnson 24.50 Bronze                               Leah Stoneley 21.25 Gold

11/u

Fly Relay

Connor Waterworth 23.10 Bronze 2nd                  Rebeka Zaborska 27.91 ~ 2nd
Sebastien Slinn 35.10 ~                                          Esmée Slinn 32.82 ~
Leo Green 26.50 ~                                                   Madison Lally 39.68 ~
Roman Johnson 39.93 ~                                          Katie-Grace O’Grady 29.75 ~

13/u

Will Sutcliffe 25.53 ~ 2nd                                        Freya Smith 16.68 Gold 1st
Owen Johnson 24.15 ~                                            Milly Westwood 24.88 ~
Riley Johnson 30.25 ~                                              Nyssa Walton 21.72 Bronze
Joel Jones 24.96 ~                                                    Kelsey Waterworth 19.90 Silver

Open

Stirling Dilworth 19.06 Silver 2nd                          Freya Smith 17.48 Gold 2nd
Connor Waterworth 22.83 Bronze                         Molly Green 18.97 Silver
Will Sutcliffe 22.15 Bronze                                     Esmée Slinn 31.11 ~
Owen Johnson 23.46 ~                                           Leah Stoneley 17.07 Gold

11/u

Free Relay

Leo Green 18.92 Bronze 1st                                   Ellie Usher 23.25 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 19.57 Bronze                                        Esmée Slinn 22.67 ~
Sebastien Slinn 23.32 ~                                         Rebeka Zaborska 22.96 ~
Roman Johnson 21.03 ~                                         Erin Hardy 17.97 Silver

13/u

Joel Jones 17.02 Silver 2nd                                    Freya Smith 16.71 Silver 2nd
Riley Johnson 20.96 Bronze                                  Chloe Jones 20.35 Bronze
Will Sutcliffe 18.15 Silver                                      Nyssa Walton 18.97 Bronze
Owen Johnson 18.96 Bronze                                Milly Westwood 18.61 Bronze

Open

Stirling Dilworth 17.22 Silver 2nd                       Freya Smith 15.87 Gold 1st
Connor Waterworth 17.55 Silver                        Molly Green 17.55 Silver
Luca Lewis 19.78 Bronze                                    Erin Hardy 17.43 Silver
Owen Johnson 19.10 Bronze                              Leah Stoneley 16.32 Gold

12x25m

Sebastien Slinn 22.19 ~ 2nd (time only)           Ellie Usher 22.53 ~ 2nd
Luca Lewis 20.03 Bronze                                   Katie-Grace O’Grady 22.33 ~
Cannon Callum Jones 27.29 ~                           Madison Lally 27.30 ~
(4 from each Roman Johnson 22.43 ~               Esmée Slinn 22.57 ~
age group) Leo Green 18.63 Bronze                 Holly Smith 14.86 Gold
Will Sutcliffe 18.36 Bronze                                Nyssa Walton 20.68 Bronze
Stirling Dilworth 17.97 Silver                            Charlotte Weston-Jones 17.75 Silver
Joel Jones 17.72 Silver                                       Erin Hardy 16.64 Gold
Riley Johnson 22.75 ~                                       Kelsey Waterworth 16.47 Gold
Owen Johnson 18.28 Silver                              Chloe Jones 20.19 Bronze
Connor Waterworth 16.97 Silver                      Molly Green 16.42 Gold
Will Sutcliffe 18.21 Silver                                  Leah Stoneley 15.60 Gold

12x25m

Sebastien Slinn 21.65 ~ 1st                             Lucy Grave 23.48 ~ 1st
Luca Lewis 19.32 Bronze                                 Erin Hardy 17.25 Silver
Cannon Owen Johnson 18.46 Bronze             Nyssa Walton 21.64 ~
Joel Jones 16.93 Silver                                     Chloe Jones 19.15 Bronze

Stirling Dilworth 16.22 Gold                          Molly Green 16.18 Gold
Connor Waterworth 17.53 Silver                   Leah Stoneley 15.50 Gold

Gala Points

Woodchurch 172

Ellesmere Port 143

Peninsular Age Groups

50m Freesstyle

Erin Hardy 10 37.13 2nd Gold                                   Connor Waterworth 10 37.87 1st Silver
Leah Stoneley 13 32.57 2nd  Gold                             Sebastien Slinn 11 47.87 5th ~
Sarah Hickson 16 29.97 2nd  Gold                             Jack Grierson 15 28.69 1st Gold

100m Freestyle

Esmée Slinn 8 1.54.31 2nd ~                                    Luca Lewis 10 1.35.19 1st Bronze
Erin Hardy 10 1.25.14 4th Silver
Leah Stoneley 13 1.12.06 2nd Platinum
Kelsey Waterworth 13 1.20.46 5th  Gold

50m Backstroke

Erin Hardy 10 44.13 3rd Silver                              Connor Waterworth 10 42.87 1st Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 39.25 2nd Gold                         Sebastien Slinn 11 52.43 4th Bronze
Jack Grierson 15 35.56 2nd Gold

50m Breaststroke

Erin Hardy 10 51.91 6th Silver                              Luca Lewis 10 57.58 2nd Bronze
Leah Stoneley 13 43.58 2nd Gold                         Jack Grierson 15 37.06 3rd Gold
Sarah Hickson 16 49.98 4th Silver

100m Breaststroke

Leah Stoneley 13 1.35.61 2nd Platinum               Sebastien Slinn 11 2.14.46 3rd ~
Sarah Hickson 16 1.27.45 1st Platinum

50m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 10 41.31 1st Gold                              Luca Lewis  10 53.44 2nd ~
Leah Stoneley 13 36.71 1st Gold                        Jack Grierson 15 31.07 3rd Gold
Kelsey Waterworth 13 39.31 2nd Gold

100m Butterfly

Erin Hardy 10 1.37.49 1st Silver

100m I M

Erin Hardy 10 1.36.00 3rd Silver                        Connor Waterworth 10 1.40.26 1st Silver
Leah Stoneley 13 1.25.19 2nd Gold                   Jack Grierson 15 1.15.26 2nd Gold
Sarah Hickson 16 1.19.12 2nd Gold

Memorial Competition 2017

EVENT 1 Girls Open 100m Freestyle

 

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.81 29.91

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:09.94 33.10

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:12.09 34.05

4. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:13.80 35.04

5. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:18.22 36.99

6. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:18.91 38.20

7. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:19.20 37.82

8. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:20.29 37.48

9. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:26.72 41.77

10. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.74 43.06

11. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.81 41.39

12. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:35.66 45.01

13. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:40.01 43.70

14. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:44.58 47.61

15. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 1:49.72 51.91

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNF

 

EVENT 2 Boys Open 100m Freestyle

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:04.24 30.42

2. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.04 30.77

3. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.86 31.54

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:13.62 34.72

5. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:23.09 40.90

6. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:23.76 39.70

7. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:24.46 39.76

8. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:28.84 42.78

9. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:34.59 45.06

10. Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:41.79 46.49

11. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 1:53.03 50.03

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

EVENT 3 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Freestyle

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 30.43

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 23.53

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 33.93

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Rebeka Zaborska 9 Ellesmere Pt 21.17

2. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 27.45

3. Bethany Hardy 9 Ellesmere Pt 27.74

4. Sophia Bembridge 9 Ellesmere Pt 31.14

 

EVENT 4 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Freestyle

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stanley Williamson 8 Ellesmere Pt 27.44

2. Paul Ursoi 8 Ellesmere Pt 27.46

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club Time

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 22.54

 

EVENT 5 Girls Open 50m Freestyle

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 37.86

2. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 50.14

3. Carys Gillibrand 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.75

4. Ioana Ursoi 10 Ellesmere Pt 57.36

Rosie Bembridge 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 46.39

2. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 51.27

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esther Li 12 Ellesmere Pt 38.05

2. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 43.89

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 34.07

2. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 34.99

3. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 35.64

4. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 41.72

5. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 43.08

6. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 44.66

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 29.09

2. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 35.15

3. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 35.79

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 29.99

2. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 36.45

 

EVENT 6 Boys Open 50m Freestyle

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 39.18

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 44.70

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 46.44

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 40.11

2. Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt 46.35

Joseph Edwards 11 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 37.62

2. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 38.12

3. Leo Green 12 Ellesmere Pt 43.70

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 33.91

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 36.80

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt 36.90

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 28.81

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 32.12

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 28.76

 

EVENT 7 Girls Open 100m Breaststroke

Open Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.50 40.73

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:31.63 44.04

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:37.13 46.06

4. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:41.92 49.13

5. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:42.48 48.11

6. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:44.47 48.47

7. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:48.42 50.99

8. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:52.18 54.42

9. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 2:00.46 58.03

10. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 2:12.96 1:03.64

11. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 2:29.43 1:14.49

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

EVENT 8 Boys Open 100m Breaststroke

Open Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:24.56 39.36

2. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.42 40.35

3. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:27.48 41.16

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:38.29 46.55

5. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:47.80 52.92

6. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:48.63 51.88

7. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:49.98 52.36

8. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:55.46 54.71

9. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:59.79 58.06

10. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 2:01.39 58.10

11. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 2:42.31 1:19.38

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt DQ 3

 

EVENT 9 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Butterfly

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 40.90

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 37.25

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 42.29

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 38.92

 

EVENT 10 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Butterfly

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 33.01

 

EVENT 11 Girls Open 50m Butterfly

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 44.35

2. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:16.18

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:10.66

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esther Li 12 Ellesmere Pt 44.16

2. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 57.35

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 37.43

2. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 39.42

3. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 41.79

4. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 52.92

5. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 57.34

6. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.61

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 31.57

2. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 39.45

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 44.41

Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

EVENT 12 Boys Open 50m Butterfly

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 53.52

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 55.75

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:07.60

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 48.26

Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt DQ 4

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 48.75

2. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 54.21

3. Leo Green 12 Ellesmere Pt 56.92

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 42.33

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 49.14

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt 42.27

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 31.03

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 41.89

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 33.20

 

EVENT 13 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Breaststroke

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 42.72

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 36.62

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 43.58

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Rebeka Zaborska 9 Ellesmere Pt 29.42

2. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 34.73

3. Bethany Hardy 9 Ellesmere Pt 37.04

4. Sophia Bembridge 9 Ellesmere Pt 37.65

 

EVENT 14 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Breaststroke

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Paul Ursoi 8 Ellesmere Pt 35.61

2. Stanley Williamson 8 Ellesmere Pt 36.60

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 34.18

 

EVENT 15 Girls Open 50m Breaststroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.32

2. Rosie Bembridge 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.44

3. Ioana Ursoi 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.00

4. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:16.49

5. Carys Gillibrand 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.27

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 57.25

2. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.40

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esther Li 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.96

2. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 58.40

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 43.26

2. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 50.48

3. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 51.52

4. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 53.13

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 40.53

2. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 47.30

3. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 48.60

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 42.43

2. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 53.22

 

EVENT 16 Boys Open 50m Breaststroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 55.63

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 58.76

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:08.18

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 55.61

Joseph Edwards 11 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt DQ 5

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.92

2. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 50.37

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 46.28

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 50.05

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt 47.14

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 37.75

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 43.51

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 39.44

 

EVENT 17 FINAL OF EVENT 1 Girls Open 100m Freestyle

Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:03.33 30.19

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:06.10 31.36

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:14.81 35.14

4. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:15.13 35.99

5. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:19.79 38.40

6. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:22.49 38.50

7. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:23.19 38.76

8. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:24.58 40.30

 

EVENT 18 FINAL OF EVENT 2 Boys Open 100m Freestyle

Full Results

1. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.85 31.22

2. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:06.48 31.49

3. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:07.01 31.15

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:19.98 37.38

5. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:27.43 42.54

6. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:29.77 41.80

7. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:31.96 42.87

8. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:32.41 44.52

 

EVENT 19 Girls 09 Yrs/Under 25m Backstroke

07 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

1. Grace Andrews 7 Ellesmere Pt 36.28

 

08 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Esmee Slinn 8 Ellesmere Pt 28.12

2. Macey Pinkham 8 Ellesmere Pt 35.24

Emma Grantham 8 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Rebeka Zaborska 9 Ellesmere Pt 26.50

2. Bethany Hardy 9 Ellesmere Pt 30.94

3. Madison Lally 9 Ellesmere Pt 32.58

 

EVENT 20 Boys 09 Yrs/Under 25m Backstroke

09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Zac Roberts 9 Ellesmere Pt 24.22

 

EVENT 21 Girls Open 50m Backstroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 46.08

2. Lucy Grave 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:04.28

3. Carys Gillibrand 10 Ellesmere Pt 1:05.80

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Ellen Maxwell 11 Ellesmere Pt 56.65

2. Holly Sutcliffe 11 Ellesmere Pt 1:00.63

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Abi Blunt 12 Ellesmere Pt 50.86

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Freya Smith 13 Ellesmere Pt 39.32

2. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 44.42

3. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 51.18

4. Lauren Thomas 13 Ellesmere Pt 52.41

5. Milly Westwood 13 Ellesmere Pt 53.62

Mya Baddley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Hannah Edwards 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 34.46

2. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 42.36

3. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 44.05

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 39.88

2. Megan Read 16 Ellesmere Pt 42.36

 

EVENT 22 Boys Open 50m Backstroke

10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 48.20

2. Luca Lewis 10 Ellesmere Pt 54.80

3. Edward Riley 10 Ellesmere Pt 56.36

Ben Grantham 10 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. George Everard 11 Ellesmere Pt 48.16

2. Sebastien Slinn 11 Ellesmere Pt 50.44

Joseph Edwards 11 Ellesmere Pt DNC

 

12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.10

2. Leo Green 12 Ellesmere Pt 49.30

3. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 50.11

 

13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 43.60

2. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 47.99

 

14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Stirling Dilworth 14 Ellesmere Pt DQ 7

 

15 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 38.02

2. Alexandru Ursoi 15 Ellesmere Pt 42.63

 

16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

1. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 36.55

 

EVENT 23 FINAL OF EVENT 7 Girls Open 100m Breaststroke

Full Results

1. Caitlin Bradford 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.08 40.69

2. Sarah Hickson 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:27.42 42.62

3. Leah Stoneley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:33.14 44.59

4. Maysie Linegar 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:44.05 48.55

5. Molly Green 14 Ellesmere Pt 1:48.87 51.93

6. Nyssa Walton 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:51.31 51.15

7. Kelsey Waterworth 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:51.82 52.99

8. Erin Hardy 10 Ellesmere Pt 2:01.53 58.19

 

EVENT 24 FINAL OF EVENT 8 Boys Open 100m Breaststroke

Full Results

1. Jack Grierson 15 Ellesmere Pt 1:25.45 39.91

2. Andrew Ferns 18 Ellesmere Pt 1:26.59 40.16

3. William Everard 16 Ellesmere Pt 1:28.96 42.23

4. Thomas Riley 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:42.19 49.29

5. William Sutcliffe 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:46.60 51.75

6. Joel Jones 13 Ellesmere Pt 1:46.81 52.00

7. Owen Johnson 12 Ellesmere Pt 1:50.35 53.98

8. Connor Waterworth 10 Ellesmere Pt 2:06.70 58.29

Open Boys Breaststroke

Open Boys Breaststroke medalists

Open Boys Freestyle

Open Boys Freestyle medalists

Open Girls Breaststroke

Open Girls Breaststroke medalists

Open Girls Freestyle

Open Girls Freestyle medalists

 

Peninsular Development League Gala at EPSV – Ellesmere Port v Hoylake on Saturday 13th May 2017

Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u        
50m Back Seb Slinn 49.88 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 46.50 Silver S/T
50m Back Liam Sadler 53.94 Bronze 4th Ellen Maxwell 51.03 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Connor Waterwoth 56.28 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 54.42 Bronze 2nd
50m Breast Edward Riley 1.08.97 ~ 4th Holly Sutcliffe 59.73 Bronze 4th
25m Fly Connor Waterworth 20.81 Bronze 1st Niamh Stephenson 19.88 Silver S/T
25m Fly Liam Sadler 27.90 ~ 4th Ellen Carberry 22.78 Bronze 1st
50m Free Leo Green 45.84 Bronze 2nd Niamh Stephenson 38.79 Silver S/T
50m Free Liam Sadler 47.64 ~ 4th Ellen Carberry 47.38 ~ 3rd
13/u
50m Back Will Sutcliffe 47.37 Silver 1st Milly Westwood 51.60 Bronze 2nd
50m Back Harry Richards 49.66 Bronze 2nd Madison Yates 56.03 ~ 3rd
50m Breast Will Sutcliffe 49.73 Silver 2nd Esther Li 48.36 Silver 2nd
50m Breast No Swimmer Kelsey Waterworth 49.47 Silver 3rd
50m Fly Stirling Dilworth 43.66 Silver S/T Chloe Jones 55.02 ~ 2nd
50m Fly Will Sutcliffe 58.76 ~ 3rd Milly Westwood 57.55 ~ 3rd
50m Free Stirling Dilworth 39.09 Silver 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 36.30 Gold S/T
50m Free Harry Richards 46.49 Bronze 4th Esther Li 44.00 Bronze 2nd
Open
100m Back Thomas Riley 1.33.19 Silver 2nd Holly Smith 1.28.01 Gold 1st
100m Back Owen Johnson 1.45.51 Bronze 3rd Molly Green 1.28.53 Gold 2nd
100m Breast Thomas Riley 1.36.73 Platinum 1st Maysie Linegar 1.39.03 Gold 1st
100m Breast Owen Johnson 1.46.03 Silver 3rd Molly Green 1.43.34 Gold 3rd
50m Fly Thomas Riley 46.90 Bronze 1st Kelsey Waterworth 40.39 Gold S/T
50m Fly Owen Johnson 47.72 Bronze 2nd Maysie Linegar 47.86 Bronze 3rd
100m Free Thomas Riley 1.20.49 Gold 2nd Freya Smith 1.15.02 Platinum 1st
100m Free Owen Johnson 1.26.89 Silver 4th Holly Smith 1.15.46 Platinum 2nd
  Relay Events Relay Events
11/u 4x25m Leo Green 23.03 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 22.84 Bronze 2nd
Medley relay Edward Riley 32.75 ~ Holly Sutcliffe 27.83 ~
  Connor Waterworth 20.75 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 20.75 Bronze
  Liam Sadler 21.37 ~ Ellen Carberry 20.39 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Stirling Dilworth 21.75 Bronze 2nd Chloe Jones 22.38 Bronze 2nd
Medley relay Thomas Riley 22.00 Silver Esther Li 23.25 Silver
  Will Sutcliffe 22.93 Bronze Milly Westwood 22.46 Bronze
  Harry Richards 18.60 Bronze Nyssa Walton 18.47 Bronze
 
Open 4x25m Harry Richards 24.94 ~ 2nd Molly Green 20.22 Silver 1st
Medley relay Owen Johnson 24.14 Bronze Kelsey Waterworth 24.64 Bronze
  Thomas Riley 19.57 Silver Freya Smith 17.17 Gold
  Stirling Dilworth 17.54 Silver Maysie Linegar 16.94 Silver
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 24.44 Bronze 2nd Erin Hardy 24.51 Bronze 2nd
Breast Relay Liam Sadler 28.28 ~ Niamh Stephenson 26.15 Bronze
  Edward Riley 29.07 ~ Ellen Maxwell 25.00 Bronze
  Callum Bebbington 33.33 ~ Holly Sutcliffe 27.53 ~
 
13/u 4x25m Owen Johnson 22.00 Silver 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 23.16 Silver 2nd
Breast Relay Stirling Dilworth 21.97 Silver Chloe Jones 25.45 Bronze
  Will Sutcliffe 24.11 Bronze Milly Westwood 24.03 Bronze
  Harry Richards 28.75 ~ Esther Li 23.05 Silver
 
Open 4x25m Owen Johnson 21.48 Gold 2nd Maisie Linegar 20.47 Gold 2nd
Breast Relay Thomas Riley 22.40 Silver Molly Green 24.12 Bronze
  Stirling Dilworth 21.57 Gold Esmee Slinn 32.10 ~
  Connor Waterworth 27.18 Bronze Leah Stoneley 20.78 Gold
S/T = Speeding Ticket
   
Event Name Time Speed Award Position   Name Time Speed Award Position
11/u 4x25m Leo Green 25.57 ~ 2nd Erin Hardy 20.25 Silver 2nd
Fly Relay Edward Riley 35.08 ~ Ellen Carberry 24.94 ~
  Connor Waterworth 21.07 Bronze Ellen Maxwell 28.78 ~
  Liam Sadler 31.36 ~ Niamh Stephenson 22.08 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Will Sutcliffe 25.00 ~ 2nd Esther Li 21.05 Bronze 2nd
Fly Relay Joel Jones 21.75 Bronze Milly Westwood 25.92 ~
  Harry Richards 28.97 ~ Kelsey Waterworth 18.38 Gold
  Stirling Dilworth 21.96 Bronze Chloe Jones 25.83 ~
 
Open 4x25m Owen Johnson 19.85 Silver 2nd Molly Green D/Q
Fly Relay Connor Waterworth 22.18 Bronze Kelsey Waterworth
  Stirling Dilworth 19.07 Silver Madison Yates
  Thomas Riley 20.75 Bronze Freya Smith
 
11/u 4x25m Connor Waterworth 17.85 Silver 2nd Erin Hardy 18.28 Silver 2nd
Free Relay Edward Riley 23.35 ~ Ellen Carberry 21.60 ~
  Liam Sadler 20.65 Bronze Ellen Maxwell 27.46 ~
  Callum Bebbington 19.92 Bronze Niamh Stephenson 18.32 Bronze
 
13/u 4x25m Will Sutcliffe 17.37 Silver 2nd Kelsey Waterworth 17.00 Silver S/T
Free Relay Harry Richards 20.44 Bronze Freya Smith 16.55 Gold
  Stirling Dilworth 17.25 Silver Milly Westwood 18.35 Bronze
  Edward Riley 22.54 ~ Esther Li 17.54 Silver
 
Open 4x25m Thomas Riley 16.87 Silver 2nd Molly Green 16.39 Gold 1st
Free Relay Will Sutcliffe 18.22 Silver Kelsey Waterworth 17.04 Silver
  Stirling Dilworth 18.14 Silver Nyssa Walton 18.53 Bronze
  Owen Johnson 18.47 Bronze Freya Smith 15.43 Gold
         
12x25m Connor Waterworth 17.69 Silver 2nd Ellen Maxwell 20.33 Bronze S/T
Freestyle Liam Sadler 22.00 ~ Kitty Richards 21.75 ~
Cannon Seb Slinn 21.22 ~ Niamh Stephenson 18.85 Bronze
(4 from each Leo Green 19.81 Bronze Erin Hardy 18.33 Bronze
age group) Harry Richards 21.75 ~ Charlotte Weston-Jones 18.25 Silver
  Edward Riley 24.00 ~ Esther Li 17.42 Silver
  Will Sutcliffe 17.37 Silver Milly Westwood 19.19 Bronze
  Stirling Dilworth 17.28 Silver Kelsey Waterworth 17.28 Silver
  Owen Johnson 17.96 Silver Maysie Linegar 17.25 Silver
  Henry Whitfield 29.01 ~ Molly Green 17.40 Silver
  Callum Bebbington 22.82 ~ Holly Smith 15.25 Gold
  Thomas Riley 16.60 Gold Leah Stoneley 15.88 Gold
 
12x25m Connor Waterworth D/Q Erin Hardy D/Q
Mixed Free Liam Sadler Rebeka Zaborska
Cannon Joel Jones Kelsey Waterworth
(2 Boys & Will Sutcliffe Nyssa Walton
2 Girls from Owen Johnson Molly Green
each age Thomas Riley Leah Stoneley
Group)
S/T = Speeding Ticket
Gala Points
Hoylake 158
Ellesmere Port 135

Wrexham Spring Meet 29-30th April 2017

Event Name Age Time Position Speed Award   Name Age Time Position Speed Award
50m Freestyle Erin Hardy 10 37.61 5th Silver Jack Grierson 14 29.14 4th Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 31.78 8th Gold
Molly Green 13 35.31 16th Gold
 
50m Backstroke Molly Green 13 39.90 15th Gold Jack Grierson 14 35.70 5th Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 41.08 16th Gold
 
100m Backstroke Molly Green 13 1.28.32 14th Gold Jack Grierson 14 1.15.47 5th Platinum
Megan Read 15 1.23.45 5th Platinum
 
200m Backstroke Megan Read 15 2.57.38 3rd Platinum
 
50m Breaststroke Erin Hardy 10 53.96 10th Bronze Jack Grierson 14 37.45 3rd Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 42.53 4th Gold
 
100m Breaststroke Leah Stoneley 13 1.36.00 10th Platinum Jack Grierson 14 1.24.67 4th Platinum
 
200m Breaststroke Jack Grierson 14 3.14.78 4th Platinum
 
50m Butterfly Leah Stoneley 13 36.88 12th Gold Jack Grierson 14 31.21 1st Gold
 
100m I M Erin Hardy 10 1.39.52 9th Silver Jack Grierson 14 1.15.71 5th Gold
Leah Stoneley 13 1.24.72 12th Gold
Molly Green 13 1.28.21 13th Gold
200m I M Leah Stoneley 13 2.58.68 9th Platinum
Molly Green 13 3.14.13 12th Gold